Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match

 

Appointments Feb 12

 

04-Feb-12  
EML Div 1  
March Town 1 : Bedford 2  Neale-Wade Community College  2.30pmM Pilgrim  K Shah & M Brook
Waltham Forest 1 : Cambridge City 2Walthamstow Academy  1.00pm     Essex
City of Peterborough 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30 pmS Watts & N Carter
EML Div 2   
Cambridge City 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1Perse Girls School  2.00pmM Brook & K Evans & H Atkins
Sudbury 1 : Ely City 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2:15 pm    Suffolk
Cambridge Nomads 2 : Gorleston 1Coldhams Common  12.30pmS Wilson & N Drage & R Barton
Rutland 1 : Cambridge University 3Uppingham School  11:00 Lincs
Saffron Walden 1 : Bishops Stortford 2Newport Free Grammar School  1.30B Harness & D Webb
 EWL 1N  
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Nowton Park Astro  1:30 pm Suffolk
Saffron Walden 1 : Lincoln 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:00 pm  C Robinson & D Roberts
City of Peterborough 1 : Watton 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00pm   C Hacques & R Munns
   
11-Feb-12  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Broxbourne 1   Coldhams Common  12.30pm      M Brook & D Webb
Cambridge City 2 : Ford 1   Perse Girls School  2.00pm      M Pilgrim & N Drage
City of Peterborough 3 : Ipswich 2   City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00 pm      K Shah & B Harness J Phagoora
Upminster 1 : March Town 1   Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm       Essex
EML Div 2   
Ely City 1 : Cambridge Nomads 2Ely City HC astro  1.30pmK Evans & S Watts
Norwich City 2 : Rutland 1Taverham High School  2.30pm Norwich
Cambridge University 3 : Cambridge City 3 Cambridge University HC astro  1:30pm  D Roberts & S Wilson
Stevenage 1 : Saffron Walden 1Nobel School  2.00pm     Beds & Herts
   
18-Feb-12  
EML Div 1   
Felixstowe 1 : Cambridge City 2Orwell High School  2.00pm Suffolk
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  1.00pm     Suffolk
March Town 1 : City of Peterborough 3Neale-Wade Community College  2.30pm  D Webb & B Harness
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Nomads 2 : Bury St Edmunds 1Coldhams Common  12.30pmS Watts & K Shah
Norwich Dragons 1 : Ely City 1TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norwich
Sudbury 1 : CambUniversity 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  2:15 pm  Suffolk
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich City 2Perse Girls School  12.30pmM Brook & D Roberts
Saffron Walden 1 : Thurrock 1Newport Free Grammar School  1.30 K Evans & N Drage
   
25-Feb-12   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Pelicans 1Coldhams Common  12.30pmD Webb & N Drage K Shah & Jaz Phagoora
Cambridge City 2 : Broxbourne 1Perse Girls School  2.00pmK Shah & B Harness & N Drage
Ipswich 2 : March Town 1Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  3.00pm Suffolk
City of Peterborough 3 : Waltham Forest 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30 pmM Brook & M Pilgrim
EML Div 2  
Ely City 1 : Harleston Magpies 3Ely City HC astro  1.30pmC Robinson & K Evans
Cambridge University 3 : Cambridge Nomads 2Cambridge University HC astro  1:30pm J Phagoora S Aldous &  D Roberts
Rutland 1 : Cambridge City 3Uppingham School  11:00  Lincs
Witham 1 : Saffron Walden 1Bramston Sports Ground  12:30 Essex
EWL IN  
St Ives 1 : Norwich City 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & Ely HC T Hopkinson
Norwich Dragons 1 : Saffron Walden 1  TCH Dragons' Den  11.30  Norwich
City of Peterborough 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11.30am C Hacques J PhagooraR Munns & Wisbech HC R Kay

 

Feb 2012

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association