Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 2013

 

2 Feb 13   
EML Div 1  
St Ives 1 : Broxbourne 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00M Brook & N Drage
Ford 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Redbridge Sports Centre  1.00 Essex
Felixstowe 1 : Ely City 1Orwell High School  12.00  Suffolk
Cambridge City 2 : Harpenden 1Perse Girls School  11.00T Martin & D Amps
Saffron Walden 1 : March Town 1Newport Free Grammar School  1:30J Glover & R Lewis
EML Div 2  
Cambridge University 3 : City of Peterborough 4Cambridge University HC astro  10.30K Shah & J Phagoora
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1 : Cambridge City 3Copleston Centre  1.00 Suffolk
Royston 1 : Upminster 1St Edmunds College  12.30 pm     B Harness & D Pitfield
EWL 1N  
Wisbech Town 1 : Dereham 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00B Hanwell & K Evans
Pelicans 1 : St Ives 1Pelicans HC astro  12.00 Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Watton 1Coldhams Common  11:00 D Perry & S Aldous (Coach D Roberts)
09 Feb 13  
EML Div 1 
Harpenden 1 : Ely City 1Vauxhall HC astro  11:30 Beds & Herts
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Felixstowe 1Coldhams Common  12.30D Amps & N Drage
Cambridge City 2 : Saffron Walden 1Leys School  11.30K Shah (Coach B Pollard) & D Newell
March Town 1 : St Ives 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30M Brook & N Carter
EML Div 2          
Clacton 1 : Royston 1Clacton Leisure Centre  2pm Suffolk
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge City 3Pelicans HC astro  3.00  Norfolk
Harleston Magpies 3 : Cambridge University 3Harleston Magpies HC astro  1.45 Norfolk
City of Peterborough 4 : University of East Anglia Men 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00K Evans & B Harness
EWL 1N 
St Ives 1 : Harleston Magpies 2One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Perry & D Pitfield (Coach D Roberts)
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  12:30 Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Wisbech Town 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
16 Feb 13   
EML Div 1   
Ely City 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Ely City HC astro  13.30D Amps & M Brook
Saffron Walden 1 : Harpenden 1Newport Free Grammar School  1:30N Carter  D Webb & S Wilson
Sudbury 1 : March Town 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2:15 Suffolk
St Ives 1 : Cambridge City 2One Leisure St Ives  14:00J Phagoora & J Glover
EML Div 2   
Norwich Dragons 1 : City of Peterborough 4TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norfolk
Cambridge City 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1Perse Girls School  1.00D Pitfield & B Harness R Barton & R Goodson
Cambridge University 3 : Spalding 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00K Shah & S Aldous & B Harness
Royston 1 : Wapping 2St Edmunds College  12.30K Evans & N Drage & D Burt & D Pitfield
EWL 1N  
Wisbech Town v Ipswich 3 Wisbeech Town HC @ 1300 D Perry & K Evans
Cambridge Nomads L1 v Dereham L1 Coldhams Common @2.00W Lander &  B Harness N Worsnop (Cambs Uni)
17 Feb 13   
EWL 1N   
St Ives v WisbechOne Leisure, St Ives @11.00K Evans & B Harness
23 Feb 13  
EML Div 1   
Harpenden 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Vauxhall HC astro  11:30 Beds & Herts
Old Southendian 1 : Ely City 1Old Southendian HC astro  2pm Essex
March Town 1 : Ford 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30D Amps & D Newell
Saffron Walden 1 : St Ives 1Newport Free Grammar School  1:30N Drage & B Harness & D Webb
Cambridge City 2 : Sudbury 1Leys School  11.30D Webb B Taylor & D Pitfield & G Douglas
EML Div 2  
Royston 1 : Stevenage 1St Edmunds College  11.00C Robinson & K Shah & K Evans
Bourne Deeping 1 : Cambridge City 3Voyager School  11.30 Lincs
City of Peterborough 4 : Ipswich-East Suffolk 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30M Brook & C Robinson
Dereham 2 : Cambridge University 3Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk

 

Feb 2013

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association