Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 14

 

01 Feb 14   
EML Div 1  
Saffron Walden 1 : Upminster 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30K Shah & R Goodson
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1 : St Ives 1Copleston Centre  13:00 Suffolk
Ely City 1 : Bourne Deeping 1Ely City HC astro  13:30J Glover & J Phagoora
EML Div 2  
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Pelicans HC astro  1.30 Norfolk
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge University 3Cambridge University HC astro  3:00S Wilson & J Blanchard B Budd
Spalding 1 : Newmarket 1Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  2.00 Lincs
Wisbech Town 2 : Norwich City 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00B Harness &  D Freed
Royston 1 : Chelmsford 2St Edmunds College  12.30R Lewis & Cambs C HC
EWL 1N
St Ives 1 : Cambridge City 2 One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Pitfield & Royston HC D Perry
City of Peterborough 1 : Saffron Walden 1Thomas Deacon Academy  11.30 T Hopkinson & Wisbech HC
Lincoln 1 : Wisbech Town 1Lincoln HC astro  12:00 Lincs

08 Feb 14

 

 

EML Div 1 
St Ives 1 : Ely City 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00 G Douglas & R Goodson
Old Southendian 1 : Saffron Walden 1Old Southendian HC astro  13.30 Essex
EML Div 2          
Newmarket 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30C Robinson & J Phagoora B Harness
Cambridge University 3 : Ipswich 2Cambridge University HC astro  10.30D Freed & M Davis
Spalding 1 : Wisbech Town 2Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  12.30  Lincs
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Cambridge City 3Coldhams Common  12.30D Pitfield & B Harness J Phagoora & B Harness
Luton Town 1 : Royston 1Challney Girls School  1.30 Herts & Beds
EWL 1N 
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich City 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00D Perry &  St Ives HC (P Crack)
Saffron Walden 1 : Lincoln 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:00Cambridge C HC (W Lander) & Royston HC (C Smith)  - Coach T Gregson
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00  Suffolk
Cambridge City 2 : City of Peterborough 1Perse Girls School  12.30J Blanchard & Wisbech HC B Harness R Oren C Robinson
15 Feb 14   
EML Div 1   
Ely City 1 : Upminster 1Ely City HC astro  13:30S Wilson & B Harness
West Herts 2 : St Ives 1New Playing Field  15:00 Herts & Beds
Saffron Walden 1 : Havering 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30B Taylor & J Glover
EML Div 2   
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  12.00 Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge University 3Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Wisbech Town 2 : Newmarket 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00R Goodson &  T Hopkinson
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich City 2Leys School  11.30 S Wilson D Freed &  M Davis D Burt
Royston 1 : Bedford 2St Edmunds College  12.30R Barton & M Davies
EWL Div 1N   
Lincoln 1 : Cambridge City 2Lincoln HC astro  12:00 Lincs
Norwich City 1 : Saffron Walden 1Taverham High School  2:30 Norfolk
Norwich Dragons 1 : Wisbech Town 1TCH Dragons' Den  11.30 Norfolk
City of Peterborough 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30D Perry & K Shah
St Ives 1 : Dereham 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00Wisbech HC & K Baldock
22 Feb 14  
EML Div 1   
EML Div 2  
Cambridge University 3 : Spalding 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00J Phagoora & C Robinson
Newmarket v Bury St EdmundsNewmarket Leisure Centre  15.30R Lewis & V Hagedorn
   
   
EWL Div 1N 
   
   

 

Feb 2014

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association