Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 15

 

7 Feb 15   
EML Div 1  
St Ives 1 : Ford 1Old Loughtonians HC astro  1:00 Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 3 : Ipswich 2St Johns College 12.00J Blanchard & K Baldock
Cambridge University 3 : City of Peterborough 4Cambridge University HC astro  10.30R Goodson & K Shah
Ely City 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Ely City HC astro  1.30V Hagedorn & M Brook
March Town 1 : Sudbury 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.30J Phagoora & Wisbech HC (H Atkins)
Saffron Walden 2 : North Norfolk 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30B Harness & Cambs C HC (P Crack)
EWL 1N
Blueharts 1 : Cambridge City 2Hitchin Boys School  1:30 Beds & Herts
Lincoln 1 : Cambridge University 1Lincoln HC astro  12.00     Lincs
North Norfolk 1 : St Ives 1Cromer High School  1.00  Norfolk
Watton 1 : Wisbech Town 1Watton Sports Centre  1:00  Norfolk
14 Feb 15  
EML Div 1 
Crostyx 1 : St Ives 1Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  3.30 Essex
EML Div 2          
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge City 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00 Suffolk
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge University 3Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  1:30  Suffolk
City of Peterborough 4 : Dereham 2Thomas Deacon Academy  12:30R Goodson & V Hagedorn
Norwich City 2 : Ely City 1Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
North Norfolk 1 : March Town 1Cromer High School  2.30 Norfolk
Norwich Dragons 1 : Saffron Walden 2TCH Dragons' Den  2.00     Norfolk
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Bury St Edmunds 1Perse Girls School  12.30 B Harness &  J Blanchard
Cambridge University 1 : North Norfolk 1 Cambridge University HC astro  12.00M Davies & Cambs C HC (P Crack)
St Ives 1 : Dereham 1 One Leisure St Ives  2:00D Perry &  D Reeson
Wisbech Town 1 : Blueharts 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00K Evans & C Reed
21 Feb 15   
EML Div 2   
Cambridge City 3 : Saffron Walden 2Leys School  11.30C Reed & R Goodson
North Norfolk 1 : City of Peterborough 4Cromer High School  2.30 Norfolk
Ipswich 2 : Ely City 1  Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  12:00  Suffolk
March 
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Letchworth 1Perse Girls School  2.00   M Davies  J Blanchard & D Perry
Cambridge University 1 : Bedford 2   Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 D Perry &  V Hagedorn & M Davies
St Ives 1 : Lincoln 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00B Harness & K Evans
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Wisbech Town 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
22 Feb 15   
EWL Div 1N   
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge City 2Wisbech Town HC astro  12.00C Reed &  B Harness
26 Feb 15    
EWL Div 1N  
Cambridge University 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Cambridge University HC astro  19.00 D Perry & K Evans
28 Feb 15  
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Chelmsford 2One Leisure St Ives  2.00R Goodson D Reeson &  Wisbech HC (T Atkins)
EML Div 2  
Cambridge University 3 : Dereham 2Cambridge University HC astro 10.30  3.00J Phagoora & D Burt & A Mayes
Cambridge City 3 : North Norfolk 1Leys School  11.30K Baldock & M Davies
Ely City 1 : City of Peterborough 4Ely City HC astro  1.30 B Harness &  Wisbech HC J Phagoora & C Reed
March Town 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.30M Brook & Cambs C HC (P Crack)
Saffron Walden 2 : Norwich City 2Newport Free Grammar School  13:30 14.00C ReedJ Blanchard & B Harness
EWL Div 1N 
Lincoln 1 : Cambridge City 2  Lincoln HC astro  1.30 Lincs
Dereham 1 : Cambridge University 1   Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
Watton 1 : St Ives 1Watton Sports Centre  1:00 Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Letchworth 1 Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00D Perry & K Evans

 

Feb 2015

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association