Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 2016

 

6 Feb 16   
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : Chelmsford 2St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00J Blanchard & V Hagrerdorn  Coach - G Douglas
CoP 3 : East London 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30V Hagedorn  J Phagoora & S Webb  A Foster (Lincs HUA)  Coach - R Munns
March Town 1 : Ford 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00C Reed & S Webb & D Reeson & B Harness
EML Div 2
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge City 4 Ipswich Sports Club  12:00   Suffolk
Sudbury 1 : CoP 4Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30 Suffolk
St Ives 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1 One Leisure St Ives  2.00D Burt & T Ireland (Cambs C HC)  B Harness & D Reeson
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Wisbech Town 1Perse Girls School  2.00K Evans &m R Corbett (St Ives HC) D Burt
CoP 1 : Letchworth 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30D Perry & H Atkins (Wisbech HC)
Norwich Dragons 2 : Royston 1TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norfolk
Norwich City 1 : Saffron Walden 1Taverham High School  11:30 Norfolk
7 Feb 16   
EH Womens Trophy Rd 3   
Wisbech Town 1 : Lindum  Wisbech Town HC astro  12.00D Perry & V Hagedorn

13 Feb 16

EML Div 1
East London 1 : Cambridge City 3Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  12:30 Essex
Old Southendian 1 : March Town 1Old Southendian HC astro  1.30 Essex
West Herts 2 : CoP 3New Playing Field  3.00 Beds & Herts
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Dereham 2 St Johns College Sports Ground  1.30K Baldock & J Phagoora J Blanchard V Hagedorn
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Ipswich 2Coldhams Common  12:30J Blanchard &  S Webb & T Atkins (Wisbech HC)
CoP 4 : Bury St Edmunds 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30D Reeson & J Blanchard C Reed
UEA Men 1 : St Ives 1UEA HC astro  1:00      Norfolk
EWL 1N
Royston 1 : Cambridge City 2Bassingbourn Bks  1.30   Peter Boizot Astro  1.00    K Evans & N Wareham (Cambs Nomads HC)
Blueharts 1 : CoP 1Hitchin Boys School  12.00 Beds & Herts
Saffron Walden 1 : Spalding 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00David Perry & T Ireland (Cambs City HC) Wisbech HC
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich City 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00B Harness & A Kendall (Royston HC) Cambs City HC
20 Feb 16
EML Div 1
Wapping 2 : Cambridge City 3 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  12.30 Essex
Bishops Stortford 1 : March Town 1Hockerill College 3.00 Beds & Herts
EML Div 2
Cambridge City 4 : Sudbury 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00J Blanchard & D Reeson
EWL Div 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Bedford 2 St Johns College Sports Ground  1.30B Harness D Perry & D Pitfield
Royston 1 : Wisbech Town 1Peter Boizot Astro  11.30K Evans & V Hagedorn
Lindum 1 : Saffron Walden 1Lindum HC astro  12.00 Lincs
27 Feb 16
EML Div 1
CoP 3 : Cambridge City 3Thomas Deacon Academy  C o P HC 11:30D Reeson J Blanchard & T Bond
March Town 1 : Chelmsford 2Neale-Wade Community College  1.00S Webb & V Hagedorn
EML Div 2
Cambridge City 4 : Cambridge Nomads 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00K Baldock B Harness D Burt & A Kendal (Royston HC)
St Ives 1 : CoP 4One Leisure St Ives  2.00B Harness K Baldock & H Atkins (Wisbech HC)
EWL Div 1N
CoP 1 : Saffron Walden 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30K Evans & M Balding (Cambs C HC)
Cambridge City 2 : Lindum 1 Perse Girls School  12.30D Roberts & P Mathews (Cambs Nomads HC)
Wisbech Town 1 : Royston 1Wisbech Town HC astro  4.00D Perry & K Shah

 

Feb 2016

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association