Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 17

 

4 Feb 17  
EML Div 1  
Blueharts 2 : Cambridge City 3Hitchin Boys School  12:00  Herts & Beds
Upminster 1 : CoP 3Coopers Coborn School  1.00  Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Cambridge Nomads 1St Johns College Sports Ground  1.30D Reeson & A Kendal
Dereham 2 : Cambridge South 1Dereham HC astro  12.00  Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30J Phagoora & J Blanchard
I-ES 2 : March Town 1Ipswich School Sports Centre  11.30   Suffolk 
EWL 1N
Cambridge Uni 2 : Norwich Dragons 2 Cambridge University HC astro  12.00D Webb & R Harris  (Cambs C HC)
CoP 1 : Colchester 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00B Harness & R Goodson
Saffron Walden 1 : Upminster 1 Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00 V Hagedorn & I Wilson 
St Ives 1 : Cambridge City 2One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & R Furlong (Cambs Nomads HC)

11 Feb 17

  
EML Div 1 
Cambridge City 3 : Harleston Magpies 2Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Phagoora & A Kendal Coach R Lewis
CoP 3 : Wapping 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30D Reeson & R Goodson  D Webb
EML Div 2          
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Dereham 2Coldhams Common  12:30B Harness &  R Goodson   A Kendall & J Phagoora  Wisbech HC
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge City 4TCH Dragons' Den  2.30  Norfolk 
Cambridge South 1 : I-ES 2Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30 J Blanchard & I Wilson  Coach R Munns
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge Uni 3Pelicans HC astro  2.30   Norfolk 
March Town 1 : Sudbury 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00R Goodson & V Hagedorn & B Harness
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Lindum 1 Perse Girls School  2.00D Perry & A Woodhead (Cambs Nomads HC)
Bedford 2 : Cambridge Uni 2Bedford HC astro  11.00   Herts & Beds 
Bury St Edmunds 1 : CoP 1Culford Hockey Centre  2:00  Suffolk
Folkestone 1 : Saffron Walden 1Folkestone HC astro  12.30  Kent
Dereham 1 : St Ives 1Dereham HC astro  12.00   Norfolk 
18 Feb 17  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3
CoP 3
EML Div 2   
Norwich City 3 : Cambridge City 4Taverham High School  2.30  Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Coldhams Common  12:30A Kendal & J Blanchard
Cambridge S 1   
Cambridge Uni 2   
March 1
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Bedford 2Perse Girls School  12.30D Perry & S Webb
CoP 1
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Saffron Walden 1Hawkenbury Rec 1.00  Kent
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Culford Hockey Centre  2:00  Norfolk
St Ives 1  
19 Feb 17   
EH U18 Cup   
City of Peterborough :  Beeston Pboro Hockey Centre @ 3.15 D Reeson & D Amps 
25 Feb 17  
EML Div 1   
Long Sutton 1 : Cambridge City 3Peele School  1.00  Lincs
Blueharts 2 : CoP 3Hitchin Boys School  12:00  Herts & Beds
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Pelicans 1St Johns College Sports Ground  1.30A Kendal & B Harness D Webb
I-ES 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Ipswich School Sports Centre  11.30  Suffolk 
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge South 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00   Suffolk 
Cambridge Uni 3 : UEA 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30 I Wilson & A Kendall  T Ireland (Cambs C HC) 
Norwich City 3 : March Town 1Taverham High School  11:30   Norfolk
EWL Div 1N 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Harleston Magpies 2Cambridge University HC astro  12.00S Aldous (Cambs C HC) & P Jarvis Cambs Nomads HC
CoP 1 : Cambridge City 2City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30 B Harness B Pollard & H Atkins (Wisbech HC)
St Ives 1 : Norwich Dragons 2One Leisure St Ives  12:30V Hagedorn & R Munns & K Baldock
Saffron Walden 1 : Chelmsford 2 Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00 D Perry & V Hagedorn

 

Feb 2017

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association