Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Feb 20

 

 

01 Feb 20  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : Wapping 31500 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2H Wanchoo & J Phagoora S Bryden
Bishops Stortford 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1 1400 Herts & Essex HS Sports Centre   Herts & Beds
Cambridge South 1 : Wisbech Town 1 1200  Long Road Sixth Form CollegeO Habibi & D Reeson
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Wapping 41130  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre   Essex
C o P 3 : St Ives 11000 The Dalrod Sports GroundJ Brynjollfson H Bragington (Lincs) &  N Cusk (Kettering)
Kettering 1 : Harleston Magpies 21300 Bishop Stopford School S Bryden & D Webb
Felixstowe 1 : Saffron Walden 21530 Felixstowe Hockey Club  Suffolk
EWL 1
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1 : Cambridge City 31300 Ipswich School Sports Centre    Suffolk
Cambridge Uni 2 : City of Peterborough 21230 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2J Jones & J Gordon   Harness Coach  R Lewis
Wisbech Town 1 : Bury St Edmunds 11300 Peel School Long SuttonD Perry & B Harness
Colchester 1 : St Ives 11500 Colchester Garrison    Essex
St Neots 1 : Norwich Dragons 11430 Longsands AcademyI Wilson & R Gogin  V Hagedorn

 

  

08 Feb 20  
EML Div 1  
West Herts 2 : Cambridge City 31500 New Field   Herts & Beds
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Potters Bar 1 1230 Coldhams Common I Wilson & S Bryden
Wapping 3 : Cambridge South 1 1130  Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre   Essex
Wisbech 1 : Crostyx 1 1345 Neal Wade Ac, March O Habibi & D Webb N Manley (Kettering)
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Blueharts 21430 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2H Wanchoo & B Moncur (Cambs Uni)
C o P 3 : University of East Anglia Men 11130 The Dalrod Sports GroundD Reeson & H Bragington (Lincs) I Bell (Wisbech)
Dereham 2 : Kettering 11500 Dereham HC   Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Norwich City 21400 Ones Leisure St Ives OutdoorJ Gordon & D Webb
Saffron Walden 2 : Harpenden 11230 Joyce Frankland Academy B Harness & R Gogin    Coach D Roberts
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3 : St Neots 11200 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2J Jones & P Jarvis (Cambs Nomads)
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge Uni 21300 Dragons Den   Norfolk
CoP 2 : North Norfolk 11430 The Dalrod Sports GroundD Perry & P Crack
St Ives 1 : Sudbury 11230 Ones Leisure St Ives Outdoor V Hagedorn J Gordon &  D Webb
Colchester 1 : Wisbech Town 11500 Colchester Garrison   Essex

 

  

15 Feb 20  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : Bury St Edmunds 11330 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2O Habibi & D Webb
Bedford 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1 1500 Bedford Sports and Hockey Centre    Herts & Beds
Cambridge South 1 : West Herts 2 1330 Long Road Sixth Form CollegeB Harness I Wilson &  J Gordon
Potters Bar 1 : Wisbech 1 1515 Dame Alice Owens   Herts & Beds
EML Div 2  
Felixstowe 1 : Cambridge City 41200 Felixstowe Hockey Club    Suffolk
Kettering 1 : City of Peterborough 31300 Bishop Stopford SchoolI Wilson B Harness & A Prybus (St Neots)
University of East Anglia Men 1 : St Ives 11130 UEA Sportspark Astro   Norfolk
Hertford 1 : Saffron Walden 21200 Simon Balle School Astro   Herts & Beds
EWL 1
Cambridge Uni 2 : Cambridge City 31200 Wilberforce Rd Pitch 2J Peterson & V Hagedorn Cambs Uni
Sudbury 1 : CoP 21400 Great Cornard Sports Centre   Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1 : St Ives 11345 Wisbech GrammarD Webb   R Gogin & L Paris (Kettering)
St Neots 1 : Bury St Edmunds 11430 Longsands AcademyD Perry & P Jarvis  (Cambs Nomads)

 

  

22 Feb 20  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3
Cambridge Nomads 1  
Cambridge South 1   
Wisbech 1  
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 v Berkhamsted 1030  RAF Halton   Herts & Beds 
C o P 3 
Kettering 1
St Ives 1
Saffron Walden 2
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3
Cambridge Uni 2 
St Ives 1   
Wisbech 1 v Norwich Dragons 1300 Wisbech GrammerD Webb & D Perry
23 Feb 20  
EWL 1  
St Neots : Bury St Edmunds1430  LOngsands School O Habibi &  B Harness

 

  

29 Feb 20  
EML Div 1  
Bishops Stortford 1 : Cambridge City 31400 Herts & Essex HS Sports Centre   Herts & Beds
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Wisbech Town 1 1030 Coldhams Common O Habibi &  D Reeson
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge South 1 1600 Culford Hockey Centre    Suffolk
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Harpenden 11130 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 2J Brynnjolfsen &  E Peck (Wisbech)  Coach R Munns
C o P 3 : Harleston Magpies 31130 The Dalrod Sports GroundS Bryden & B Harness I Wilson
University of East Anglia Men 1 : Kettering 11300 UEA Sportspark Astro   Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Horncastle 11400 Ones Leisure St Ives OutdoorR Gogin & J  Gordon
Brentwood 1 : Saffron Walden 21415 Beckett Keys School Astroturf   Essex
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3 : North Norfolk 11300 Wilberforce Road Sports Ground - Pitch 1J Peterson & D Gibson (Cambs Uni)
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge Uni 21200 Culford Hockey Centre   Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Ipswich-East Suffolk 11100 Neal Wade Ac, MarchB Harness  D Webb & R Lloyd
St Ives 1 : City of Peterborough 21230 Ones Leisure St Ives Outdoor D Perry & N Pitchford (Cambs City)
Colchester 1 : St Neots 11500 Colchester Garrison   Essex

 

Feb 2020

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association