Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 12

 

14-Jan-12   
EML Div 1  
Ford 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1  Redbridge Sports Centre  1.30 pm  Essex
Cambridge City 2 : City of Peterborough 3  Perse Girls School  12.30pm M Pilgrim & J Phagoora
Broxbourne 1 : March Town 1  Broxbourne HC astro  1.30pm  Herts & Beds
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 2 : Dereham 2  Coldhams Common  12.30pm  K Shah & S Watts
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge University 3  Nowton Park Astro  1:30 pm  Suffolk
Ely City 1 : Norwich City 2  Ely City HC astro  1.30pm     M Brook & D Webb
Harleston Magpies 3 : Cambridge City 3 Harleston Magpies HC astro  2.15 (W)       Norfolk
Saffron Walden 1 : West Herts 2  Newport Free Grammar School  1.30 N Drage & N Carter   S Aldous
EWL 1N  
Saffron Walden 1 : Watton 1  Newport Free Grammar School  12:00 pm      D Perry & D Roberts
St Ives 1 : City of Peterborough 1 One Leisure St Ives  12:30     K Evans &  B Harness
   
21-Jan-12   
EML Div 1 
City of Peterborough 3 : Bedford 2      City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30 pm      N Drage & B Taylor
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge City 2   Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  1.00pm       Suffolk
March Town 1 : Pelicans 1Neale-Wade Community College  2.30pm  S Watts & N Carter
Upminster 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1   Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm        Essex
EML Div 2          
Rutland 1 : Ely City 1Uppingham School  11:00   Lincs
Cambridge City 3 : Gorleston 1   Perse Girls School  2.00pm  D Roberts & M Brook
Cambridge Nomads 2 : Norwich Dragons 1  Coldhams Common  12.30pmK Evans & Ely HC   I Grange
Cambridge University 3 : Dereham 2   Cambridge University HC astro  12noon      S Aldous & B Harness
Potters Bar 1 : Saffron Walden 1    Dame Alice Owen School  1.30 pm        Beds & Herts
EWL 1N 
City of Peterborough 1 : Sudbury 1     City of Peterborough HC astro  11.30am        D Perry & Wisbech HC  C Hacques
Pelicans 1 : St Ives 1Pelicans HC astro  3.00 Norfolk
Saffron Walden 1 : Shefford & Sandy 1    Newport Free Grammar School  12:00 pm   K Shah  & Cambs City HC  C Hobbs
   
28-Jan-12   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Felixstowe 1   Coldhams Common  12.30pm M Pilgrim & K Shah
Upminster 1 : City of Peterborough 3   Coopers Coborn School  2.30pm   Essex
Cambridge City 2 : March Town 1   Perse Girls School  2.00pm      M Brook & N Drage
EML Div 2   
Harleston Magpies 3 : Cambridge Nomads 2   Harleston Magpies HC astro  2.15 (W)       Norfolk
Cambridge University 3 : Norwich City 2   Cambridge University HC astro  1:30pm      S Wilson & C Robinson
Ely City 1 : Cambridge City 3   Ely City HC astro  12pm  K Evans & B Harness
Old Southendian 1 : Saffron Walden 1  Old Southendian HC astro  2pm   Essex
EWL Div 1N   
Norwich City 1 : Saffron Walden 1   Taverham High School  2:30pm   Norfolk
Norwich Dragons 1 : City of Peterborough 1   TCH Dragons' Den  11.30       Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Carlton Park 1   One Leisure St Ives  12:30      D Perry & D Roberts

 

Jan 2012

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association