Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 13

 

5 Jan 13

  
EWL 1N  
St Ives 1 : Long Sutton 1One Liesure St Ives 11.00 D Pitfield & K Evans & J Shepherd
Wisbech 1 v Pelicans 1Wisbech Town HC Astro @1.00D Perry & D Webb

12 Jan 13

  
EML Div 2   
Royston 1 : Bishops Stortford 2 St Edmunds College  12.30 D Webb & B Harness
EWL 1N   
Ipswich 3 : St Ives 1  Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  2:00      Suffolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Long Sutton 1Coldhams Common  14:00S Aldous & D Perry
Wisbech Town 1 : Watton 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00M Brook & K Shah
19 Jan 13   
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 2 : Broxbourne 1Leys School  11.30D Newell & K Shah (Coach T Martin)
Saffron Walden 1 : Old Southendian 1Newport Free Grammar School  1:30R Lewis & N Drage
St Ives 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00B Taylor & J Glover
Sudbury 1 : Ely City 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2:15 Suffolk
March Town 1 : Harpenden 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30M Brook & D Amps
EML Div 2  
Spalding 1 : City of Peterborough 4Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  2:00 Lincs
Cambridge University 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30W Lander & D Webb T Bond
University of East Anglia Men 1 : Cambridge City 3UEA HC astro  1.00 Norfolk
Royston 1 : Witham 1St Edmunds College  12.30K Evans & J Phagoora & D Burt
EWL 1N  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Dereham 1Coldhams Common  12:30B Harness & D Pitfield
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : St Ives 1East Point Academy  11.30 Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Ipswich 3Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00R Gooch & D Perry
20 Jan 13   
EML Div 2   
Cambridge University 3 : Ipswich & E Suffolk Cambridge University HC astro  2.00 J Phagoora & D Webb K Evans
26 Jan 13  
EML Div 1 
Ely City 1 : Ford 1Ely City HC astro  13.30B Harness & D Amps & N Drage
March Town 1 : Cambridge City 2Neale-Wade Community College  14.30D Webb & K Shah
Broxbourne 1 : Saffron Walden 1Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 Beds & Herts
Old Southendian 1 : St Ives 1  Old Southendian HC astro  2 Essex
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Sudbury 1Coldhams Common  12.30N Carter & K Shah J Phagoora
EML Div 2          
West Herts 2 : Royston 1New Playing Field  15:00 Beds & Herts
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00N Drage R Gooch & K Evans
City of Peterborough 4 : Dereham 2City of Peterborough HC astro  11.30M Brook & B Harness
Bourne Deeping 1 : Cambridge University 3Voyager School  11.30 Lincs
EWL Div 1N   
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
St Ives 1 : Wisbech Town 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Perry & D Pitfield

 

Jan 2013

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association