Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 14

 

11 Jan 14   
EML Div 1  
Ely City 1 : Ford 1Ely City HC astro  13:30D Amps & J Phagoora
St Ives 1 : Havering 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00R Goodson & G Douglas
Colchester 1 : Saffron Walden 1Colchester Garrison  2pm Essex
EML Div 2  
Ipswich 2 : Newmarket 1Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  12.00 Suffolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Norwich City 2Coldhams Common  12.30B Harness & Cambs C HC (S Mulligan)
Cambridge University 3 : Spalding 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30T Hopkinson & Wisbech HC (J Shepherd)
Sudbury 1 : Wisbech Town 2Great Cornard Sports Centre  14.15  Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge City 3Nowton Park Astro  1:00  Suffolk
Potters Bar 1 : Royston 1 Dame Alice Owen School  3.00 Beds & Herts
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Bury St Edmunds 1Perse Girls School  12.30M Davies & D Freed
Saffron Walden 1 : Dereham 1 Newport Free Grammar School  12:00 D Roberts & Royston HC (L Arnold)
Wisbech Town 1 : Pelicans 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 D Perry & C Robinson
Norwich Dragons 1 : St Ives 1 TCH Dragons' Den  11.30  Norfolk
Norwich City 1 : City of Peterborough 1Taverham High School  1:00  Norfolk
18 Jan 14  
EML Div 1 
Harpenden 1 : St Ives 1Vauxhall HC astro  11:30 Beds & Herts
Saffron Walden 1 : Bourne Deeping 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30T Martin B Harness & J Phagoora
Ely City 1 : West Herts 2Ely City HC astro  13:30R Goodson & B Harness R Barton
EML Div 2          
Spalding 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  2.00 Lincs
Wisbech Town 2 : Cambridge University 3Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00T Hopkinson & R Munns
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  3pmC Robinson & J Blanchard (Coach - D Roberts)
Norwich City 2 : Newmarket 1Taverham High School  11:30 Norfolk
Royston 1 : Harpenden 2St Edmunds College  2.00D Pitfield & M Davies
EWL 1N 
Dereham 1 : Cambridge City 2Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
Pelicans 1 : Saffron Walden 1Pelicans HC astro  1.30 Lincs
St Ives 1 : Wisbech Town 1 One Leisure St Ives  14:00ST Ives HC & Wisbech HC
City of Peterborough 1 : Norwich Dragons 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30D Perry & B Taylor
25 Jan 14   
EML Div 1   
Colchester 1 : Ely City 1Colchester Garrison  2pm Suffolk
St Ives 1 : Saffron Walden 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00J Glover & C Carmody (Coach R Munns)
EML Div 2   
Newmarket 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30K Shah  N Carter & B Harness R Goodson
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Wisbech Town 2Coldhams Common  12.30R Barton & N Carter K Shah
Cambridge University 3 : Pelicans 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30D Pitfield & K Shah
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge City 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  14.15  Suffolk
Southend 1 : Royston 1Sweyne Park School  2:00 Essex
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Pelicans 1Perse Girls School  12.30T Hopkinson & B Harness Newmarket HC
Saffron Walden 1 : St Ives 1 Newport Free Grammar School  12:30D Perry & C Robinson
Wisbech Town 1 : City of Peterborough 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 M Davies & B Harness

 

 

Jan 2014

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association