Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 15

 

10 Jan 15   
EML Div 1   
Bishops Stortford 1 : St Ives 1Hockerill College  Now 12.00 Essex
EML Div 2   
Cambridge University 3 : Saffron Walden 2Cambridge University HC astro  12.00J Phagoora & B Harness
Ely City 1 : Cambridge City 3 Ely City HC astro 3.00  K Shah & D Reeson
11 Jan 15   
EWL 1N   
Bedford 2 : St Ives 1Bedford HC Astro  11.15Beds & Herts
17 Jan 15   
EML Div 1  
Old Southendian 1 : St Ives 1Old Southendian HC astro  1.30 Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 3 : Saffron Walden 2Leys School  11.30P Goodson & K Shah
North Norfolk 1 : City of Peterborough 4Cromer High School  2.30 Norfolk
Ipswich 2 : Ely City 1Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  1:30 Suffolk
March Town 1 : Cambridge University 3Neale-Wade Community College  1.30 J Phagoora & D Reeson
EWL 1N
Cambridge University 1 : Bedford 2Cambridge University HC astro  12.00J Blanchard &  M Davies
St Ives 1 : Cambridge City 2One Leisure St Ives  2:00D Perry & K Baldock
Wisbech Town 1 : Lincoln 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00M Brook  & K Evans
18 Jan 15   
EML Div 2  
Saffron Walden 2 : March Town 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:30 B Harness &  V Hagedorn
EWL 1N   
Bedford 2 : St Ives 1Bedford HC astro 13.00 Beds & Herts
Cambridge City 2 : LetchworthPerse Girls School @ 2.00 J Blanchard &  A Mayes
24 Jan 15  
EML Div 1 
St Ives 1 : Brentwood 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00R Goodson & D Reeson
EML Div 2          
Cambridge University 3 : Norwich City 2Cambridge University HC astro  10.30   K Baldock & C Newitt A Greaves
City of Peterborough 4 : Norwich Dragons 1 City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30am     B Harness & M Davies
Ely City 1 : Sudbury 1Ely City HC astro  1.30B Harness & M Davies T Atkins & S Webb
March Town 1 : Cambridge City 3Neale-Wade Community College  3.00M Brook & V Hagedorn
Saffron Walden 2 : Ipswich 2Newport Free Grammar School  13:30J Blanchard &  T Hopkinson
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Cambridge University 1Perse Girls School  12.30K Evans & D Perry
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
North Norfolk 1 : Wisbech Town 1Cromer High School  1.00 Norfolk
25 Jan 15    
EML 2N  
Cambridge City 3 : Dereham 2Leys School  2:40M Davies & B Harness
EWL 1N   
Cambridge University 1 : Bluehearts 1Cambridge University HC astro  1.00K Evans & V Hagedorn
31 Jan 15   
EML Div 1   
Spalding 1 : St Ives 1Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  3:30 Lincs
EML Div 2   
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge University 3Leys School  11.30D Reeson & V Hagedorn
Norwich City 2 : City of Peterborough 4Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
North Norfolk 1 : Ely City 1Cromer High School  2.30 Norfolk
Ipswich 2 : March Town 1Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  12:30 Suffolk
Sudbury 1 : Saffron Walden 2 Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00 Suffolk
EWL Div 1N   
Bedford 2 : Cambridge City 2 Bedford HC astro  11.00 Beds & Herts
Cambridge University 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Cambridge University HC astro  12pm      B Harness & C Reed
St Ives 1 : Lincoln 1One Leisure St Ives  2:00K Evans & K Baldock
Wisbech Town 1 : Dereham 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00D Perry & R Goodson

 

Jan 2015

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association