Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 2016

 

3 Jan 16   
EML Div 1  
CoP 3 : Ford City of Peterborough HC astro 1:30 J Phagoora & B Taylor
9 Jan 16   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : West Herts 2 St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00J Phagoora & J Blanchard Coach - D Roberts
Old Southendian 1 : CoP 3Old Southendian HC astro  12.00 Essex
March Town 1 : Pelicans 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00D Reeson & V Hagedorn
EML Div 2
Shefford & Sandy 1 : Cambridge City 4Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.45 Herts & Beds
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
CoP 4 : Dereham 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30C Reed & S Webb Coach - R Munns
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Nowton Park Astro  3:00 Suffolk
EWL 1N
CoP 1 : Cambridge City 2City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30K Evans & Wisbech HC  (A Hanrahan)
Spalding 1 : Wisbech Town 1Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  12.30 Lincs
Saffron Walden 1 : Royston 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00D Perry & B Harness
10 Jan 16  
EWL 1N   
Wisbech Town 1 : Saffron Walden Neal Wade Community College 11.30  K Evans & B Harness
16 Jan 16   
EML Div 1
Wapping 2 : Cambridge City 3Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.00 Essex
Pelicans 1 : CoP 3Pelicans HC astro  1.30 Norfolk
Bishops Stortford 1 : March Town 1Hockerill College  3.00 Herts & Beds
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Sudbury 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Phagoora & K Shah
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Shefford & Sandy 1Coldhams Common  12:30K Baldock & S Webb
CoP 4 : Norwich City 2City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00V Hagedorn & B Harness
St Ives 1 : Dereham 2One Leisure St Ives  2.00D Reeson & C Reed Royston HC
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Bedford 2Perse Girls School  12.30S Bryden & K Shah
Royston 1 : Spalding 1One Leisure - St. Neots  1.30K Evans & Cambs Nomads HC (A Woodhead)
Lindum 1 : Saffron Walden 1Lincoln HC astro  1.30 Lincs
Wisbech Town 1 : CoP 1Wisbech Town HC astro  11.30D Perry & Royston HC (A Kendall)
23 Jan 16
EML Div 1
Cambridge City 3 : Ford 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00J Phagoora & C Reed
CoP 3 : Chelmsford 2 City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30J Blanchard & D Reeson
March Town 1 : West Herts 2Neale-Wade Community College  1.00S Webb & V Hagedorn
EML Div 2
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00 Suffolk
Norwich Dragons 1 : CoP 4TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge City 4Nowton Park Astro  3:00 Suffolk
St Ives 1 : Ipswich 2One Leisure St Ives  2.00K Baldock & Cambs C HC (T Ireland)  B Harness
EWL Div 1N
Norwich Dragons 2 : Cambridge City 2TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norfolk
CoP 1 : Royston 1City of Peterborough HC astro  4..00D Perry & Wisbech HC
Saffron Walden 1 : Letchworth 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00K Evans & B Harness Cambs City HC
Bedford 2 : Wisbech Town 1Bedford HC astro  2:30 Herts & Beds
30 Jan 16
EML Div 1
Old Southendian 1 : Cambridge City 3Old Southendian HC astro  1.30 Essex
Bishops Stortford 1 : CoP 3Hockerill College  3.00 Herts & Beds
Wapping 2 : March Town 1Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2.00 Essex
EML Div 2
Cambridge City 4 : St Ives 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00V Hagedorn & C Reed
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Coldhams Common  12:30K Baldock & S Webb
CoP 4 : Shefford & Sandy 1Thomas Deacon Academy  11:30B Harness & J Phagoora
EWL Div 1N
Lindum 1 : CoP 1Lincoln HC astro  1.30 Lincs
Royston 1 : Bedford 2One Leisure - St. Neots  12.00D Perry & A Woodhead (Cambridge Nomads HC)
Blueharts 1 : Saffron Walden 1 Hitchin Boys School  12.00 Herts & Beds
Cambridge City 2 : Norwich City 1Perse Girls School  12.30J Blanchard & D Pitfield S Gourd (Royston HC)
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich Dragons 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00K Evans & P Crack (Cambridge City HC)

 

Jan 2016

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association