Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Jan 17

 

8 Jan 17

  
EH Masters Cup  
Cambs C v CanterburyCambridge University HC astro  12.30 K Shah & B Harness 
14 Jan 17  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich City 2Cambridge University HC astro  3.00A Kendall & R Lewis J Phagoora
Bourne Deeping 1 : CoP 3Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30  Lincs
EML Div 2  
Norwich City 3 : Cambridge City 4Taverham High School  11:30  Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Coldhams Common  12:30J Blanchard & D Reeson
Cambridge South 1 : Pelicans 1Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00B Harness & P Crack (Cambs City HC) V Hagedorn
March Town 1 : Cambridge Uni 3Neale-Wade Community College  1.00D Webb & V Hagedorn
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Bedford 2Perse Girls School  12.30I Wilson & A Kendal
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Culford Hockey Centre  3:00  Suffolk
CoP 1 : St Ives 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00 D Perry & B Franklin (Cambs Nomads HC)
Tunbridge Wells 1 : Saffron Walden 1   Kent 

21 Jan 17

  
EML Div 1 
Upminster 1 : Cambridge City 3Coopers Coborn School  1.00  Essex
CoP 3 : Shefford & Sandy 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30D Reeson & J Blanchard
EML Div 2          
Cambridge City 4 : March Town 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00I Wilson & J Phagoora
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Pelicans HC astro  1.00  Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 3 : Cambridge South 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30 Cambs City HC (T Ireland)  & D Webb
EWL 1N 
Cambridge Uni 2 : Cambridge City 2Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 V Hagedorn & R Furlong  (Cambs Nomads HC)
Lindum 1 : CoP 1Lindum HC astro  12.00  Lincs
Saffron Walden 1 : BroxbourneJoyce Frankland Academy  12:00D Perry & A Kendal
St Ives 1 : Colchester 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30 B Harness K Baldock & H Atkins  (Wisbech HC)
28 Jan 17   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Wapping 2Cambridge University HC astro  3.00D Webb A Kendal & E Bates (Lincs HUA) Coach - R Munns
CoP 3 : Norwich City 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30J Phagoora & T Martin A Kendal
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Cambridge Uni 3Coldhams Common  12:30V Hagedorn & T Ireland(Cambs C HC)
Cambridge South 1 : Cambridge City 4 Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30 I Wilson & P Jarvis  (Cambs Nomads HC)
March Town 1 : Dereham 2Neale-Wade Community College  1.00B Harness & W Taylor Wisbech HC
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Perse Girls School  12.30D Perry & D Pitfield 
Harleston Magpies 2 : CoP 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  12.00  Norfolk
Wapping 2 : Saffron Walden 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  12.30  Essex
Dereham 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Dereham HC astro  12.00  Norfolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Culford Hockey Centre  3:00   Suffolk

 

Jan 2017

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association