Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Mar 2013

 

02 Mar 13   
EML Div 1  
Ely City 1 : Broxbourne 1Ely City HC astro  13.30K Shah & J Glover
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Old Southendian 1Coldhams Common  12.30K Evans & J Phagoora
St Ives 1 : Harpenden 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Amps & D Webb or W Taylor R Goodson
Felixstowe 1 : March Town 1Orwell High School  2.00 Suffolk
Ford 1 : Cambridge City 2Redbridge Sports Centre  2.30 Essex
Sudbury 1 : Saffron Walden 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2:15 Suffolk
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 3 : City of Peterborough 4Perse Girls School  2.30D Pitfield & D Burt
Cambridge University 3 : Pelicans 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00K Evans & R Goodson B Budd & B Harness
Brentwood 1 : Royston 1Sawyer Hall College  12.30 Essex
EWL 1N  
St Ives 1 : Dereham 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & D Pitfield Wisbech HC R Kay
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00C Robinson & S Aldous
03 Mar 13  
EML Div 1   
St Ives v Cambridge Nomads One Leisure St Ives @ 2.00 J Phagoora &  B Harness
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Uni 3 v Ipswich & E Suff. Wilberforce Rd @ 1030 Cambs Nomads HC x 2
09 Mar 13  
EML Div 1 
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 Beds & Herts
March Town 1 : Ely City 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30B Harness K Shah & J Phagoora
Cambridge City 2 : Felixstowe 1Leys School  11.30K Shah & D Amps
Saffron Walden 1 : Ford 1Newport Free Grammar School  1.30N Carter & G Douglas B Harness
St Ives 1 : Sudbury 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00R Goodson & W Taylor
EML Div 2          
City of Peterborough 4 : Bury St Edmunds 1City of Peterborough HC astro  4.00C Robinson &  D Amps & H Atkins
Harleston Magpies 3 : Cambridge City 3Harleston Magpies HC astro  1.45 Norfolk
Cambridge University 3 : University of East Anglia 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00K Evans & Jan Brynjolffssen
Royston 1 : Chelmsford 2St Edmunds College  12.30D Burt & D Roberts
EWL 1N 
Bury St Edmunds 1 : St Ives 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Pelicans 1Coldhams Common  11:00D Perry & J Shepherd
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Wisbech Town 1East Point Academy  11.30 Suffolk
12 Mar 13   
EML Div 2   
Royston 1 : Chelmsford 2Bassingbourne Barracks @ 19.30C Newitt & K Shah
16 Mar 13   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : March Town 1Coldhams Common  12.30J Glover & R Lewis K Shah
Ely City 1 : Cambridge City 2Ely City HC astro  13.30M Brook & R Goodson
Felixstowe 1 : Saffron Walden 1Orwell High School  12.00 Suffolk
Ford 1 : St Ives 1Redbridge Sports Centre  2.30 Essex
EML Div 2   
Bourne Deeping 1 : City of Peterborough 4Voyager School  11.30 Lincs
Cambridge City 3 : Spalding 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00K Evans & B Harness
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge University 3TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norfolk
Bedford 2 : Royston 1Bedford HC astro  1.00 Beds & Herts
EWL Div 1N   
Wisbech Town 1 : Long Sutton 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00R Gooch & D Perry
St Ives 1 : Watton 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00R Munns & C Robinson
Harleston Magpies 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  12.30 Norfolk
17 Mar 13   
EML Div 1   
Old Southendians v St Ives Old Southendians HC @ 2.00  Essex
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Uni 3 v Bury St Edmunds  Leys School @ 12.15 J Phagoora & Cambridge City HC
23 Mar 13  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge C 2 v BroxbourneLeys School @ 11.30D Amps & B Harness
Saffron Walden v Old SouthendiansNewport Grammar School @ 1.30K Shah & J Phagoora
Sudbury v ElyGt Conard Sports Centre @ 3.45  Suffolk
March v HarpendenNeale-Wade School @ 2.30M Brook & R Goodson
EML Div 2  
Royston v WhithamSt Edmunds College  12.30K Evans & C Robinson
EWL Div 1N 
Long Sutton 1 : St Ives 1Peele School  1.00 Lincs
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Coldhams Common  12:30D Perry & D Pitfield
Ipswich 2 : Wisbech Town 1Ipswich Sports Club 12:00 Suffolk
30 Mar 13   
EML Div 1   
Saffron Walden v St Ives Newport Free Grammar School @ 1.30 C Newitt & S Fairhall

 

Mar 2013

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association