Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Mar 14

 

01 Mar 14   
EML Div 1  
St Ives 1 : Colchester 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00J Phagoora & V Hagedorn
Old Southendian 1 : Ely City 1Old Southendian HC astro  1.30 Essex
Harpenden 1 : Saffron Walden 1Vauxhall HC astro  11:30 Beds & Herts
EML Div 2  
Newmarket 1 : Sudbury 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30H Atkins & J Shepherd
Cambridge University 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Gordon & J Blanchard
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Coldhams Common  12.30M Davies &  N Carter & K Baldock
Wisbech Town 2 : Pelicans 1Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30 R Goodson & B Harness
Spalding 1 : Cambridge City 3Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  12.30 Lincs
Broxbourne 1 : Royston 1Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 Beds & Herts
EWL 1N
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Wisbech Town 1 East Point Academy  1.00  Suffolk
Saffron Walden 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:00D Perry & Royston HC
Cambridge City 2 : Norwich City 1Perse Girls School  12.30 T Hopkinson & Newmarket HC
Pelicans 1 : St Ives 1Pelicans HC astro  1.30  Norfolk
Dereham 1 : City of Peterborough 1Dereham HC astro  12:00 Norfolk
2 Mar 14  
U10 boys & girls club festivalPerse School Cambridge Suitable for probationers
08 Mar 14  
EML Div 1 
Bourne Deeping 1 : St Ives 1Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30 Lincs
Saffron Walden 1 : Ford 1Newport Free Grammar School  14:00V Hagedorn & R Goodson
Ely City 1 : Havering 1Ely City HC astro  13:30J Glover & B Harness
EML Div 2          
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge University 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  14.15 Suffolk
Pelicans 1 : Newmarket 1Pelicans HC astro  3.00 Lincs
Cambridge City 3 : Wisbech Town 2Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Blanchard & K Baldock
Royston 1 : Wapping 2St Edmunds College  2.00J Gordon & B Harness J Shepherd
EWL 1N 
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge City 2UEA HC astro  11.30  Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Saffron Walden 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00R Munns S Fairhall & D Perry
St Ives 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00 D Perry &  T Hopkinson & H Atkins
City of Peterborough 1 : Pelicans 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00T Hopkinson K Shah & M Davies
9 Mar 14   
U14 Girls County FestivalSt Ives 10.00 - 18004 + Umpires (suitable for probationers)
U12  girls club festivalPerse School CambridgeSuitable for probationer umpires
15 Mar 14   
EML Div 1   
Ford 1 : St Ives 1Redbridge Sports Centre  1.00 Essex
Harpenden 1 : Ely City 1Vauxhall HC astro  11:30 Beds & Herts
Saffron Walden 1 : Ipswich-East Suffolk 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30 J Phagoora & B Harness V Hagedorn
EML Div 2   
Newmarket 1 : Cambridge University 3Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30R Goodson & C Robinson
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Sudbury 1Coldhams Common  12.30J Shepherd & H Atkins
Wisbech Town 2 : Ipswich 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00K Baldock & M Davies
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge City 3Pelicans HC astro  3.00 Lincs
EWL 1N   
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Saffron Walden 1East Point Academy  1.00 Suffolk
Cambridge City 2 : Wisbech Town 1Perse Girls School  12.30J Blanchard & J Gordon D Roberts
St Ives 1 : City of Peterborough 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & T Hopkinson
22 Mar 14    
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Upminster 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00V Hagedorn & K Baldock
Ely City 1 : Saffron Walden 1Ely City HC astro  13:30H Atkins & J Phagoora & B Harness
EML Div 2   
Cambridge University 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30J Gordon & B Harness Cambs C HC
Cambridge City 3 : Newmarket 1Leys School  11.30C Robinson & T Hopkinson
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Wisbech Town 2Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Blueharts 2 : Royston 1Hitchin Boys School  12.00 Beds & Herts
EWL 1N  
Saffron Walden 1 : Cambridge City 2Newport Free Grammar School  12:30D Perry & Royston HC
City of Peterborough 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30B Harness  H Atkins & Wisbech HC
Wisbech Town 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1  Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 
Lincoln 1 : St Ives 1  Lincoln HC astro  12.00 Lincs
23 Mar 14   
U12  boys club festival Perrse School Cambridge Suitable for probationers
   

 

Mar 2014

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association