Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Mar 15

 

7 Mar 15   
EML Div 1  
Colchester 1 : St Ives 1Colchester Garrison  2pm Essex
EML Div 2  
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge City 3TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge University 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  12.30 Suffolk
City of Peterborough 4 : Saffron Walden 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30C Reed & D Reeson
Dereham 2 : Ely City 1Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
Norwich City 2 : March Town 1Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : North Norfolk 1Perse Girls School  12.30K Evans & B Harness
Cambridge University 1 : Watton 1Cambridge University HC astro  12pmM Davies & J Blanchard Coach D Roberts
St Ives 1 : Wisbech Town 1One Leisure St Ives  2:00K Baldock & D Perry
14 Mar 15  
EML Div 1 
St Ives 1 : Pelicans 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00R Goodson C Reed & K Baldock
EML Div 2          
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich City 2Perse Girls School  11.00J Blanchard & B Harness
Cambridge University 3 : Ely City 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30M Davies &  Wisbech HC T Atkins & D Burt
March Town 1 : City of Peterborough 4Neale-Wade Community College  1.30D Reeson & M Brook
Saffron Walden 2 : Dereham 2  Newport Free Grammar School  13:30Cambs C HC V Hagedorn & P Crack
EWL 1N 
Dereham 1 : Cambridge City 2Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge University 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00K Evans & D Perry
Letchworth 1 : St Ives 1  Letchworth HC astro  3:00 Beds & Herts
15 Mar 15   
EWL 1N   
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge City 2  Wisbech Town HC astro 1.00D Reeson & K Evans
21 Mar 15   
EML Div 1   
Bourne Deeping 1 : St Ives 1Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30 Lincs & M Brook
EML Div 2   
North Norfolk 1 : Cambridge University 3Cromer High School  2.30 Norfolk
City of Peterborough 4 : Cambridge City 3City of Peterborough HC astro  4pm 11.30K Shah & R Goodson
Ely City 1 : Saffron Walden 2Ely City HC astro  1.30C Reed  & B Harness
Dereham 2 : March Town 1Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Watton 1 Perse Girls School  12.30J Blanchard & M Davies D Roberts
Cambridge University 1 : Letchworth 1Cambridge University HC astro  12pmD Perry &  Cambs C HC D Pitfield
St Ives 1 : Blueharts 1One Leisure St Ives  12.30K Evans & V Hagedorn
Bedford 2 : Wisbech Town 1Bedford HC astro  11.00 Beds & Herts
28 Mar 15   
EML Div 2   
Saffron Walden 2 : March Town 1Newport Free Grammar School  1:30D Reeson &  P Crack
   
   
   

 

Mar 2015

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association