Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Mar 2016

 

 

5 Mar 16   
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : Bourne Deeping 1 St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00J Blanchard & D Reeson
Wapping 2 : CoP 3Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  12.30 Essex
East London 1 : March Town 1Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  2:00 Essex
EML Div 2
UEA Men 1 : Cambridge City 4UEA HC astro  14:00 Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Dereham 2Coldhams Common  12:30K Baldock D Burt & A Kendall S Webb
CoP 4 : Ipswich 2City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30V Hagedorn & D Webb
Norwich City 2 : St Ives 1Taverham High School  2:30 Norfolk
EWL 1N
Letchworth 1 : Cambridge City 2Letchworth HC astro  12:30 Herts & Beds
Spalding 1 : CoP 1Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  12.30 Lincs
Lindum 1 : Wisbech Town 1 Lincoln HC astro  12.00  Lincs
Royston 1 : Norwich City 1One Leisure - St. Neots  1.30K Evans & B Harness
Saffron Walden 1 : Bedford 2Joyce Frankland Academy  1:00D Perry & R Harris (Cambs City HC)

12 Mar 16

EML Div 1
CoP 3 : Bourne Deeping 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30D Webb J Phagoora & S Webb
March Town 1 : Cambridge City 3Neale-Wade Community College  1pmD Reeson D Webb & B Harness  J Phagoora
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : CoP 4 Peter Boizot Astro  11.00B Harness D Roberts & S Bryden
Cambridge Nomads 1 : UEA 1 Coldhams Common  12:30K Baldock J Blanchard & H Atkins (Wisbech HC)
St Ives 1 : Norwich Dragons 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00V Hagedorn D Burt & T Atkins (Wisbech HC)
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Blueharts 1 Perse Girls School  2.00D Perry & T Feith (Cambs Nomads HC)
Norwich City 1 : CoP 1Taverham High School  2:30 Norfolk
Norwich Dragons 2 : Saffron Walden 1TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Letchworth 1 Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00K Evans & T Ireland (Cambs C HC)
Royston 1 : Lindum 1 One Leisure - St. Neots  1.30 B Harness P Crack & M Davies Wisbech HC 
19 Mar 16
EML Div 1
Cambridge City 3 : Pelicans 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00D Webb & B Harness  K Baldock C Reed
Ford 1 : CoP 3 Old Loughtonians HC astro  1.00 Essex
Bourne Deeping 1 : March Town 1Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30 Lincs
EML Div 2
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge City 4Taverham High School  2:30 Norfolk
CoP 4 : Cambridge Nomads 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30J Phagoora & A Kendall D Reeson
Shefford & Sandy 1 : St Ives 1Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.45 Herts & Beds
EWL Div 1N
CoP 1 : Bedford 2City of Peterborough HC astro  1pmV Hagedorn & D Perry & P Mathews (Cambs Nomads HC)
Letchworth 1 : Royston 1Letchworth HC astro  12:30 Herts & Beds
Saffron Walden 1 : Cambridge City 2 Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00K Evans & D Roberts  B Harness
Blueharts 1 : Wisbech Town 1Hitchin Boys School  1.30 Herts & Beds
02 Apr 16  
EWL Div 1N    
Royston : Spalding Peter Boizot 1.00 D Perry & B Harness 
Letchwort : Camb C 2 Letchworth HC @ 1.30  Herts & Beds

 

Mar 2016

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association