Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Mar/Apr 17

 

4 Mar 17  
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : East London 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Blanchard & R Lewis D Webb
CoP 3 : Harleston Magpies 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30A Kendall & D Reeson
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Sudbury 1Coldhams Common  12:30R Goodson B Harness & M Balding (Cambs C HC)
Cambridge South 1 : Norwich City 3Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00V Hagedorn & I Wilson
Cambridge Uni 3 : Cambridge City 4Cambridge University HC astro  10.30J Blanchard & A Kendall
UEA 1 : March Town 1UEA HC astro  11:30   Norfolk
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Colchester 1Perse Girls School  2.00B Harness D Perry & H Atkins (Wisbech HC)
Cambridge Uni 2 : Lowestoft LadiesCambridge University HC astro  12.00D Perry D Roberts & A Woodhead (Cambs Nomads HC)
Dereham 1 : CoP 1Dereham HC astro  12.00   Norfolk 
Crostyx 1 : Saffron Walden 1Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  3.30   Essex
Bedford 2 : St Ives 1Bedford HC astro  2.30  Herts & Beds

11 Mar 17

  
EML Div 1 
Bishops Stortford 1 : Cambridge City 3Hockerill College  1.30  Herts & Beds
Long Sutton 1 : CoP 3Peele School  1.00  Lincs
EML Div 2          
Cambridge City 4 : UEA 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00    A Kendall & J Blanchard
Norwich City 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1Taverham High School  11:30   Norfolk
Dereham 2 : Cambridge Uni 3Dereham HC astro  12.00    Norfolk
March Town 1 : Cambridge South 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00R Goodson & D Reeson
EWL 1N 
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge City 2Culford Hockey Centre  3:00  Suffolk
CoP 1 : Norwich Dragons 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30W Taylor B Harness & S Bryden
Saffron Walden 1 : Sevenoaks 2Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00B Harness & D Burt & T Ireland (Cambs City HC)
St Ives 1 : Cambridge Uni 2One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & R Barton Cambs City HC
12 Mar 17   
U13 Boys Festival One Leisure St Ives  10:30  
18 Mar 17  
EML Div 1   
Shefford & Sandy 1 : Cambridge City 3Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.45  Herts & Beds
CoP 3 : East London 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30D Reeson & R Goodson
EML Div 2   
Cambridge City 4 : Dereham 2St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00S Bryden &  J Blanchard
Cambridge Nomads 1 : March Town 1Coldhams Common  12:30J Phagoora & A Kendall
UEA 1 : Cambridge South 1 UEA HC astro  2:30   Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 3 : I-ES 2Cambridge University HC astro  10.30 B Harness & H Atkins (Wisbech HC)
EWL Div 1N   
Harleston Magpies 2 : Cambridge City 2Harleston Magpies HC astro  12.00  Norfolk
Bedford 2 : CoP 1Bedford HC astro  2.30  Herts & Beds
Saffron Walden 1 : Canterbury 2Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00D Perry & P Jarvis Cambs Nomads HC
Cambridge Uni 2 : Lindum 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00J Gordon & I Wilson
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : St Ives 1  East Point Academy  11.30   Suffolk
19 Mar 17   
Mens InterCounty Over 40s City of Peterborough HC astro 11.00 T Martin, D Webb & K Baldock (Res. B Harness)
25 Mar 17  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Bourne Deeping 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Blanchard & I Wilson
Bishops Stortford 1 : CoP 3 Hockerill College  1.30  Herts & Beds
EML Div 2  
I-ES 2 : Cambridge City 4Ipswich School Sports Centre  11.30  Suffolk
Cambridge South 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00  D Reeson & A Kendall
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Uni 3Great Cornard Sports Centre  3.30   Suffolk
March Town 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00 J Phagoora & B Harness  D Webb
EWL Div 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Dereham 1Perse Girls School  12.00B Harness R Barton & R Furlong (Cambs Nomads)
CoP 1 : Cambridge Uni 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30 D Perry & H Atkins (Wisbech HC)
St Ives 1 : Harleston Magpies 2One Leisure St Ives  12:30K Baldock & S Webb (Cambs City HC)
Sudbury 1 : Saffron Walden 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00   Suffolk
26 Mar 17   
Mens InterCounty Over 50s  City of Peterborough HC astro 11.00J Phagoora 
1 Apr 17 
EML Div 1   
Upminster 1 : Cambridge City 3Coopers Coborn School  1.00  Essex 
EWL Div 1   
Saffron Walden 1 : Broxbourne 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00 J Blanchard & A Kendall 
   

 

Mar/Apr 2017

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association