Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 12

 

3 Nov 12   
EML Div 1  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Harpenden 1Coldhams Common  12.30pm  T Gregson & D Amps & D Webb
Ely City 1 : Old Southendian 1Ely City HC astro  13.30K Shah & B Harness & R Munns
Ford 1 : March Town 1Redbridge Sports Centre  2.30 pm Essex
St Ives 1 : Saffron Walden 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00N Drage & W Taylor  B Harness
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge City 2Great Cornard Sports Centre  2:15pm Suffolk
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 3 : Bourne Deeping 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00pmK Evans & D Webb
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1 : City of Peterborough 4Copleston Centre  1.00 pm Suffolk
Cambridge University 3 : Dereham 2Cambridge University HC astro  10.30B Harness J Phagoora & C Robinson
Stevenage 1 : Royston 1Nobel School  1.00 Beds & Herts
EWL 1N  
St Ives 1 : Long Sutton 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30R Gooch & D Pitfield
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1East Point Academy  11.30 Suffolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Ipswich 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00pmD Perry & D Roberts
10 Nov 12  
EML Div 1 
Broxbourne 1 : Ely City 1Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm Beds & Herts
Old Southendian 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Old Southendian HC astro  2pm Essex
Harpenden 1 : St Ives 1St Albans Boys School  12:00 Beds & Herts
March Town 1 : Felixstowe 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30J Phagoora & T Martin
Cambridge City 2 : Ford 1 Leys School  11.30N Drage & K Shah
Saffron Walden 1 : Sudbury 1Newport Free Grammar School  1:30T Gregson & D Webb
EML Div 2          
City of Peterborough 4 : Cambridge City 3City of Peterborough HC astro  4.00pmK Evans & D Amps
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge University 3  Pelicans HC astro  1.30  Norfolk
Royston 1 : Brentwood 1St Edmunds College  12.30B Harness & D Pitfield
EWL 1N 
Dereham 1 : St Ives 1Dereham HC astro  12:00 Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Wisbech Town 1Coldhams Common  14:00D Perry & K Shah
17 Nov 12   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Broxbourne 1Coldhams Common  12.30B Taylor T Bond B Harness & K Shah
Ely City 1 : March Town 1Ely City HC astro  13.30M Brook & D Webb
Felixstowe 1 : Cambridge City 2Orwell High School  12.30 Suffolk
Ford 1 : Saffron Walden 1Redbridge Sports Centre  1.00 Essex
Sudbury 1 : St Ives 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2:15pm Suffolk
EML Div 2   
Bury St Edmunds 1 : City of Peterborough 4Nowton Park Astro  3:00pm Suffolk
Cambridge City 3 : Harleston Magpies 3Cambridge University HC astro  1.30pmC Robinson & N Drage
University of East Anglia Men 1 : Cambridge University 3UEA HC astro  1.00 pm Norfolk
Chelmsford 2 : Royston 1Chelmsford HC astro  2.00 (Water) Essex
EWL Div 1N   
St Ives 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30C Robinson D Perry & B Harness S Aldous
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Pelicans HC astro  3.00 Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Wisbech Town HC astro  11.30K Shah K Evans & R Gooch
24 Nov 12  
EML Div 1   
March Town 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30R Lewis & N Drage & D Newell
Cambridge City 2 : Ely City 1Leys School  11.30K Shah & M Brook
Saffron Walden 1 : Felixstowe 1Newport Free Grammar School  14.00N Carter & G Douglas B Harness
St Ives 1 : Ford 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00T Bond & J Phagoora
EML Div 2  
City of Peterborough 4 : Bourne Deeping 1Thomas Deacon Academy  11.00D Webb & C Robinson J Shepherd
Spalding 1 : Cambridge City 3Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  2:00 Lincs
Cambridge University 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30B Harness R Gooch & D Amps
Royston 1 : Bedford 2St Edmunds College  12.30K Evans & D Roberts
EWL Div 1N  
Long Sutton 1 : Wisbech Town 1Peele School  1.00pm Lincs
Watton 1 : St Ives 1Watton Sports Centre  13:00 Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Harleston Magpies 2Coldhams Common  14:00D Pitfield & D Perry

 

Nov 12

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association