Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 2017

 

04 Nov 17  
EML Div 1  
Long Sutton 1 : Cambridge City 3 Peele School  1.00  Lincs
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Upminster 1Coldhams Common  12.30D Reeson & J Blanchard Lewis 
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Uni 3 : Dereham 2Cambridge University HC astro  10:30V Hagedorn & J Gordon
Cambridge South 1 : East London 2 Long Road Sixth Form College  1:30A Kendall (Cam Uni HC) & O Habibi
Norwich Dragons 1 : St Ives 1 TCH Dragons' Den  2.45  Norfolk
CoP 3 : Norwich City 2City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00 A Hanrahan & J Phagoora
EWL 1N
Newmarket 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.15S Bryden & B Harness
Colchester 1 : St Neots 1Colchester Garrison  2.00  Essex
Dereham 1 : Wisbech Town 1Dereham HC astro  12:00  Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Watton 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & R Goodson

11 Nov 17

  
EML Div 1 
Wapping 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  11.30  Essex
Upminster 1 : Cambridge City 3Coopers Coborn School  1.00  Essex
EML Div 2          
West Herts 3 : Cambridge South 1New Playing Field  3.00  Herts & Beds
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge Uni 3Taverham High School  2:30  Norfolk
CoP 3 : Harleston Magpies 3City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00 A Hanrahan & S Bryden
St Ives 1 : Pelicans 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00R Barton & R Goodson
EWL 1N 
Watton 1 : Newmarket 1Watton Sports Centre  1.00  Norfolk
Norwich City 1 : St Ives 1Taverham High School  1:00  Norfolk
St Neots 1 : Bedford 2Longsands School  1.00A Selby & D Perry
Wisbech Town 1 : Colchester 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45J Phagoora & D Reeson
18 Nov 17  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Bishops Stortford 1 Coldhams Common  12.30R Goodson & S Bryden
Cambridge City 3 : Wapping 3Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J Blanchard Lewis & D Reeson
EML Div 2   
Cambridge South 1 : Berkhamsted 1Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00V Hagedorn & A Hanrahan
Cambridge Uni 3 : CoP 3Cambridge University HC astro  10:30J Phagoora & B Harness
Harleston Magpies 3 : St Ives 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  3.00  Norfolk
EWL Div 1N   
Newmarket 1 : Norwich City 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  1.15D Perry & (Cam. City HC)
St Ives 1 : UEA 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30J Gordon & (Cam. Nomads HC)
Harleston Magpies 2 : St Neots 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  12.00  Norfolk
Bedford 2 : Wisbech Town 1Bedford HC astro  12-30      Herts & Beds
25 Nov 17  
EML Div 1   
Bishops Stortford 1 : Cambridge City 3Hockerill College  12.00  Herts & Beds
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Broxbourne HC astro  1.30  Essex
EML Div 2  
Crostyx 1 : Cambridge South 1Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre  3.30  Essex
Cambridge Uni 3 : Harleston Magpies 3Cambridge University HC astro  10:30O Habibi & R Goodson
CoP 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1Thomas Deacon Academy  12.00 J Phagoora & D Reeson
UEA 1 : St Ives 1UEA HC astro  2:30  Norfolk
EWL Div 1N 
UEA 1 : Newmarket 1UEA HC astro  1.00  Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Harleston Magpies 2One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry & A Hanrahan
Wisbech Town 1 : St Neots 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.45S Bryden & B Harness

 

Nov 17

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association