Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 2013

 

2 Nov 13   
EML Div 1  
Upminster 1 : Ely City 1Coopers Coborn School  1.00 Essex
St Ives 1 : West Herts 2One Leisure St Ives  14:00J Phagoora & J Glover
Havering 1 : Saffron Walden 1Campion School  1.00 Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Ipswich 2Coldhams Common  12.30   D Pitfield & A Mayes J Bryjolffsen
Cambridge University 3 : Bury St Edmunds 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30C Newitt & B Harness J Shepherd
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge City 3Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
Newmarket 1 : Wisbech Town 2  Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30 B Harness  & Wisbech HC (H Atkins)
Bedford 2 : Royston 1Bedford HC astro  1.00 Beds & Herts
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Lincoln 1Perse Girls School  1230M Davies B Harness & C Robinson
Saffron Walden 1 : Norwich City 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:00Royston HC (C Smith) & Cambs C HC
Wisbech Town 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00    T Hopkinson & D Perry
Bury St Edmunds 1 : City of Peterborough 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Dereham 1 : St Ives 1Dereham HC astro  12:00  Norfolk
09 Nov 13  
EML Div 1 
Colchester 1 : St Ives 1Colchester Garrison  2pm Essex
Ely City 1 : Old Southendian 1Ely City HC astro  13:30P Goodson & B Harness
Saffron Walden 1 : Harpenden 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30D Amps & J Glover
EML Div 2          
Sudbury 1 : Newmarket 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  14.15 Suffolk
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge University 3UEA HC astro  2.30 Norfolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Pelicans 1 : Wisbech Town 2Pelicans HC astro  3.00    Lincs
Cambridge City 3 : Spalding 1Leys School  11.30J Blanchard & S Wilson
Royston 1 : Broxbourne 1St Edmunds College  12.30M Davies & D Pitfield
EWL 1N 
Wisbech Town 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 T Hopkinson & C Robinson
Norwich Dragons 1 : Saffron Walden 1TCH Dragons' Den  11.30 Norfolk
Norwich City 1 : Cambridge City 2Taverham High School  2:30 Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Pelicans 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Roberts & K Baldock
City of Peterborough 1 : Dereham 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30D Perry & B Harness W Taylor
Schools   
 Wisbech GS : OundleWisbech 1415  
16 Nov 13   
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Bourne Deeping 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00P Goodson & R Lewis
Ford 1 : Saffron Walden 1 Redbridge Sports Centre  1.00 Essex
Havering 1 : Ely City 1Campion School  1.00 Essex
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Norwich Dragons 1Coldhams Common  12.30J Phagoora & A Mayes
Cambridge University 3 : Sudbury 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30T Hopkinson & R Lewis
Newmarket 1 : Pelicans 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30C Robinson & J Phagoora
 Wisbech Town 2 : Cambridge City 3Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30B Harness & W Taylor N Liversedge
Wapping 2 : Royston 1Mile End Stadium  11.30 Essex
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Norwich Dragons 1Perse Girls School  1230M Davies J Blanchard. & Newmarket HC
Saffron Walden 1 : Wisbech Town 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:00  D Perry &  Cambs City HC (S  Mulligan)
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : St Ives 1East Point Academy  1.00 Suffolk
Pelicans 1 : City of Peterborough 1Pelicans HC astro  1.30    Lincs
Schools    
 Wisbech GS : Langley School  Wisbech 10.00 
23 Nov 13  
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Ford 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00J Glover & D Amps
Ely City 1 : Harpenden 1Ely City HC astro  13:30R Goodson & K Baldock
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1 : Saffron WaldenCopleston Centre  1.00 Suffolk
EML Div 2  
Cambridge University 3 : Newmarket 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30S Wilson & Cambs C HC
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  14.15 Suffolk
Ipswich 2 : Wisbech Town 2Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  1.00    Suffolk
Cambridge City 3 : Pelicans 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00B Harness & D Freed
East London 1 : Royston 1St Edmund's College 1230 B Harness & A Mayes
EWL Div 1N 
Saffron Walden 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:00   T Hopkinson & Royston HC
Wisbech Town 1 :Cambridge City 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 D Perry & M Davies H AtKins
City of Peterborough 1 : St Ives 1City of Peterborough HC astro  10.00Wisbech HC & B Harness C o P HC & St Ives HC
   
   
30 Nov 13  
EML Div 1
Upminster 1 : St Ives 1Coopers Coborn School  1.00 Essex
Saffron Walden 1 : Ely City 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30 J Glover & R Goodson B Harness
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Cambridge University 3Coldhams Common  12.30B Harness & J Phagoora & Newmarket HC
Newmarket 1 : Cambridge City 3Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30D Pitfield & M Davies
Wisbech Town 2 : Bury St Edmunds 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00M Brook & D Amps
Royston 1 : Blueharts 2 St Edmunds College  12.30 C Robinson &  J Blanchard D Pitfield
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Saffron Walden 1Perse Girls School  1230A Mayes & T Hopkinson
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : City of Peterborough 1East Point Academy  1.00 Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Wisbech Town 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
St Ives 1 : Lincoln 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Perry & D Roberts
Schools   
Wisbech GS : Greshams School Wisbech 14.15  

 

Nov 2013

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association