Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 14

 

1 Nov 14   
EML Div 1  
St Ives 1 : Crostyx 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00J Phagoora & K Baldock
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 3 : Sudbury 1Leys School  11.30K Evans & D Burt & T Atkins  -  Coach - D Roberts.
Cambridge University 3 : Ipswich 2Cambridge University HC astro  10.30R Goodson & C Reed
Dereham 2 : City of Peterborough 4Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
Ely City 1 : Norwich City 2 Ely City HC astro  1.30M Brook & M Davies
March Town 1 : North Norfolk 1   Neale-Wade Community College 1.30T Martin &  S Webb V Hagedorn H Atkins
Saffron Walden 2 : Norwich Dragons 1  Newport Free Grammar School  13:30B Harness &  S Aldous
EWL 1N
North Norfolk 1 : Cambridge University 1Cromer High School  1.00 Norfolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge City 2 Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Dereham 1 : St Ives 1Dereham HC astro  12:00 Norfolk
Blueharts 1 : Wisbech Town 1Hitchin Boys School  1:30 Beds & Herts
8 Nov 14  
EML Div 1 
Chelmsford 2 : St Ives 1Chelmsford HC astro  2:00 Essex
EML Div 2          
North Norfolk 1 : Cambridge City 3Cromer High School  1.00 Norfolk
Dereham 2 : Cambridge University 3Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
City of Peterborough 4 : Ely City 1  City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30R Goodson V Hagedorn &  M Brook
Norwich Dragons 1 : March Town 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
Norwich City 2 : Saffron Walden 2  Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Lincoln 1Perse Girls School  12.30M Davies &  C Reed
Cambridge University 1 : Dereham 1 Cambridge University HC astro  12pmD Perry & J Blanchard
St Ives 1 : Watton 1One Leisure St Ives  2:00K Evans & S Aldous
Letchworth 1 : Wisbech Town 1Letchworth HC astro  2:00 Beds & Herts
15 Nov 14   
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Colchester 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00 pmS Webb & R Goodson V Hagedorn & C Reed
EML Div 2   
Cambridge City 3 : Norwich Dragons 1Leys School  11.30K Baldock & D Burt
Cambridge University 3 : Sudbury 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30C Newitt & T Atkins
Ely City 1 : Dereham 2Ely City HC astro  1.30B Harness & J Blanchard
March Town 1 : Norwich City 2  Neale-Wade Community College  1.30M Brook & T Hopkinson
Saffron Walden 2 : City of Peterborough 4Newport Free Grammar School  13:30V Hagedorn M Davies & Cambs City HC
EWL Div 1N   
North Norfolk 1 : Cambridge City 2Cromer High School  1pm  Norfolk
Watton 1 : Cambridge University 1Watton Sports Centre  1:00 Norfolk
Wisbech Town 1 : St Ives 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00D Perry & K Evans
22 Nov 14  
EML Div 1   
Pelicans 1 : St Ives 1Pelicans HC astro  1.30 Norfolk
EML Div 2  
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge City 3Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
City of Peterborough 4 : March Town 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30M Davies J Phagoora & H Atkins
Ely City 1 : Cambridge University 3Ely City HC astro  1.30M Davies & B Harness & C Reed & K Shah
Dereham 2 : Saffron Walden 2Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
EWL Div 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Dereham 1  Perse Girls School  12.30D Perry & C Reed & B Harness
Cambridge University 1 : Wisbech Town 1  Cambridge University HC astro  12pmJ Blanchard & K Evans
St Ives 1 : Letchworth 1   One Leisure St Ives  2:00B Harness &  K Baldock & M Brook
29 Nov 14
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Bourne Deeping 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00S Webb &  M Brook K Baldock
EML Div 2   
Cambridge City 3 : City of Peterborough 4Leys School  11.30 am R Barton & C Newitt K Baldock V Hagedorn  Assessor - R Munns
Cambridge University 3 : North Norfolk 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30H Atkins & C Newitt
March Town 1 : Dereham 2Neale-Wade Community College  1.30B Harness & M Davies & V Hagedorn T Hopkinson
Saffron Walden 2 : Ely City 1Newport Free Grammar School  14:00Cambs City HC & V Hagedorn J Blanchard
EWL Div 1N   
Watton 1 : Cambridge City 2Watton Sports Centre  1:00 Norfolk
Letchworth 1 : Cambridge University 1   Letchworth HC astro  12:30 Beds & Herts
Blueharts 1 : St Ives 1Hitchin Boys School  1:30 Beds & Herts
Wisbech Town 1 : Bedford 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 D Perry & K Evans

 

Nov 2014

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association