Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 2015

 

7 Nov 15   
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : CoP 3 St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00M Brook & K Baldock
Chelmsford 2 : March Town 1Chelmsford HC astro  2.00 Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Cambridge City 4  Coldhams Common  12:30J Blanchard & S Bryden
CoP 4 : St Ives 1Thomas Deacon Academy  11:30amB Harness & S Webb & J Phagoora (Coach R Munns)
EWL 1N
Lindum 1 : Cambridge City 2Lincoln HC astro  1.30 Lincs
Royston 1 : Wisbech Town 1One Leisure - St. Neots  1.30D Perry & B Harness Cambs C HC
Saffron Walden 1 : CoP 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00K Evans & Cambs Nomads HC (C Robinson)

14 Nov 15

  
EML Div 1 
Bourne Deeping 1 : Cambridge City 3Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30 Lincs
CoP 3 : Wapping 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30 D Reeson & J Phagoora
March Town 1 : East London 1Neale-Wade Community College  1pmC Reed & S Webb
EML Div 2          
Cambridge City 4 : UEA Men 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00

J Blanchard & D Pitfield B Harness

Dereham 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
Ipswich 2 : CoP 4  Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  11:00 Suffolk
St Ives 1 : Norwich City 2One Leisure St Ives  2.00K Baldock & M Brook
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Letchworth 1Perse Girls School  12.30K Evans & Royston HC (C Smith)
CoP 1 : Spalding 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30D Perry & Wisbech HC (H Atkins)
Norwich City 1 : Royston 1Taverham High School  11:30 Norfolk
Bedford 2 : Saffron Walden 1Bedford HC astro  1:00 Herts & Beds
Wisbech Town 1 : Lindum 1Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30B Harness & V Hagedorn
15 Nov 15   
EH Trophy   
March Town 1 : Spalding Neale-Wade Community College  12.00  J Phagoora & D Reeson
21 Nov 15   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : March Town 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00K Baldock  J Phagoora & S Webb C Reed
Bourne Deeping 1 : CoP 3Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30 Lincs & D Reeson
EML Div 2   
UEA Men 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1UEA HC astro  1:00 Norfolk
CoP 4 : Cambridge City 4City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30C Reed  D Reeson  B Harness & V Hagedorn
Norwich Dragons 1 : St Ives 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
EWL Div 1N   
Blueharts 1 : Cambridge City 2Hitchin Boys School  1.30 Herts & Beds
CoP 1 : Norwich City 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30K Evans & Cambs Nomads (R Furlong) B Harness
Lindum 1 : Royston 1Lincoln HC astro  12.00 Lincs
Saffron Walden 1 : Norwich Dragons 2Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00D Perry & J Blanchard
Letchworth 1 : Wisbech Town 1Letchworth HC astro  2:00 Herts & Beds
28 Nov 15  
EML Div 1   
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge City 3Pelicans HC astro  1.30 Norfolk
CoP 3 : Ford 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30S Webb & V Hagedorn & W Taylor
March Town 1 : Bourne Deeping 1Neale-Wade Community College  1pmM Brook & J Phagoora & S Webb
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Norwich City 2Cambs Uni HC 3.00B Harness  J Blanchard & C Reed
St Ives 1 : Shefford & Sandy 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00K Baldock & D Burt
Cambridge Nomads 1 : CoP 4Coldhams Common  12:30S Bryden & D Reeson
EWL Div 1N 
Bedford 2 : CoP 1Bedford HC astro  2:45 Herts & Beds
Royston 1 : Letchworth 1One Leisure - St. Neots  1.30K Evans & Cambs Nomads HC (A Woodhead) & Cambs City HC (S Aldous)
Cambridge City 2 : Saffron Walden 1Perse Girls School  12.00B Harness  Royston HC (A Kendall) & J Blanchard
Wisbech Town 1 : Blueharts 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00D Perry & K Evans Cambs C HC

 

Nov 2015

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association