Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Nov 16

 

05 Nov 16  
EML Div 1  
East London 1 : Cambridge City 3Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00  Essex
Harleston Magpies 2 : CoP 3Harleston Magpies HC astro  2.00  Norfolk
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Cambridge Uni 3St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00J Blanchard M Davies & D Webb & V Hagedorn
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1 Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00  Suffolk
Norwich City 3 : Cambridge South 1Taverham High School  1:45  Norfolk
March Town 1 : UEA 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00 J Phagoora &  A Kendall
EWL 1N
Colchester 1 : Cambridge City 2Colchester Garrison  12.30  Essex
Lowestoft Ladies 1 : Cambridge Uni 2East Point Academy  11.30  Suffolk
CoP 1 : Dereham 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00 M Davies D Perry & H Atkins (Wisbech HC) 
Saffron Walden 1 : Crostyx 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12:00 D Perry J Blanchard & D Roberts  Cambs City HC
St Ives 1 : Bedford 2One Leisure St Ives  12:30B Harness & K Baldock  V Hagedorn

12 Nov 16

  
EML Div 1 
Cambridge City 3 : Bishops Stortford 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00D Webb J Blanchard & B Budd B Harness J Phagoora
CoP 3 : Long Sutton 1Thomas Deacon Academy  11:30D Reeson & A Kendall
EML Div 2          
UEA 1 : Cambridge City 4UEA HC astro  11:30   Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Norwich City 3Coldhams Common  12:30J Phagoora  M Davies  B Harness &
Cambridge South 1 : March Town 1Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00 S Bryden & V Hagedorn
Cambridge Uni 3 : Dereham 2Cambridge University HC astro  10.30 B Harness J Phagoora & T Ireland (Cambs City HC)
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Bury St Edmunds 1 Perse Girls School  12.30J Blanchard & A Meadows (Cambs Nomads HC)
Cambridge Uni 2 : St Ives 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 D Perry & J Phagoora  B Harness
Norwich Dragons 2 : CoP 1TCH Dragons' Den  12.45  Norfolk
Sevenoaks 2 : Saffron Walden 1Sevenoaks HC astro  1.30  Kent
19 Nov 16   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Shefford & Sandy 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00D Reeson  D Webb & A Kendall
East London 1 : CoP 3Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11.00  Essex
EML Div 2   
Dereham 2 : Cambridge City 4 Dereham HC astro  12.00  Norfolk
Cambridge South 1 : UEA 1Long Road Sixth Form College  12:00 H Atkins (Wisbech HC) & J Phagoora
I-ES 2 : Cambridge Uni 3Ipswich School Sports Centre  11.00   Suffolk 
March Town 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00D Webb  D Reeson & J Blanchard
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Harleston Magpies 2Perse Girls School  12.30V Hagedorn D Roberts & P Jarvis (Cambs Nomads HC)
CoP 1 : Bedford 2City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00B Harness R Lewis & J Wilson S Bryden
Canterbury 2 : Saffron Walden 1Canterbury HC astro  12.45  Kent
Lindum 1 : Cambridge Uni 2Lindum HC astro  12.00  Lincs
St Ives 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry  B Harness &M Balwin (Cambs City HC)
26 Nov 16  
EML Div 1   
Bourne Deeping 1 : Cambridge City 3Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30  Lincs
CoP 3 : Bishops Stortford 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30J Phagoora B Harness & J Blanchard
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : I-ES 2St Johns College Sports Ground  1.30V Hagedorn & P Jarvis (Cambs Nomads HC)
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Cambridge South 1Coldhams Common  12:30A Kendall & J Phagoora B Harness
Cambridge Uni 3 : Sudbury 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30 D Reeson & S Bryden
Norwich Dragons 1 : March Town 1TCH Dragons' Den  3.45   Norfolk 
EWL Div 1N 
Dereham 1 : Cambridge City 2Dereham HC astro  12.00  Norfolk
Cambridge Uni 2 : CoP 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00 S Bryden & D Reeson 
Harleston Magpies 2 : St Ives 1  Norfolk
Saffron Walden 1 : Sudbury 1Joyce Frankland Academy  1:00 D Perry & P Crack (Cambs City HC)

 

Nov 2016

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association