Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Oct 12

 

6 Oct 12   
EML Div 1  
Ford 1 : Ely City 1Redbridge Sports Centre  1.00 pm Essex
Cambridge City 2 : March Town 1Leys School  11.30amS Wilson & D Webb G Douglas
Saffron Walden 1 : Broxbourne 1Newport Free Grammar School  2.00N Carter & D Webb
St Ives 1 : Old Southendian 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00B Harness T Bond & D Amps
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  12:45pm Suffolk
EML Div 2  
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge City 3TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norfolk
Dereham 2 : City of Peterborough 4Dereham HC astro  1:30pm Norfolk
Cambridge University 3 : Bourne Deeping 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00pmD Newell & P Watts
Royston 1 : West Herts 2St Edmunds College  12.30 pmC Robinson & K Evans
EWL 1N  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Coldhams Common  11:00amD Perry & S Aldous
Wisbech Town 1 : St Ives 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00pmR Munns & B Harness
13 Oct 12  
EML Div 1 
Broxbourne 1 : St Ives 1Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm Beds & Herts
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Ford 1Coldhams Common  12.30pmK Shah J Phagoora & B Harness
Ely City 1 : Felixstowe 1Ely City HC astro  13.30M Brook & T Gregson
Harpenden 1 : Cambridge City 2St Albans Boys School  12:00pm Beds & Herts
March Town 1 : Saffron Walden 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30 D Webb & B Harness K Shah
EML Div 2          
City of Peterborough 4 : Cambridge University 3City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00pmD Amps & R Munns
Cambridge City 3 : Ipswich-East Suffolk 1Cambridge University HC astro  3pmK Evans & D Burt
Upminster 1 : Royston 1Coopers Coborn School  1.00 pm Essex
EWL 1N 
Dereham 1 : Wisbech Town 1Dereham HC astro  1:30pm Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Pelicans 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Perry & R Gooch
Watton 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Watton Sports Centre  13:00 Norfolk
   
20 Oct 12   
EML Div 1   
Ely City 1 : Harpenden 1Ely City HC astro  13.30N Carter D Amps & D Newell (Coach R Munns)
Felixstowe 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Orwell High School  12.30pm Suffolk
Saffron Walden 1 : Cambridge City 2Newport Free Grammar School  1:30K Shah & N Carter
St Ives 1 : March Town 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00M Brook & T Gregson
EML Div 2   
Cambridge City 3 : Pelicans 1Cambridge University HC astro  3pmB Harness & B Virdee
Cambridge University 3 : Harleston Magpies 3Cambridge University HC astro  10.30amC Robinson & S Aldous
University of East Anglia Men 1 : City of Peterborough 4UEA HC astro  1.00 pm Norfolk
Royston 1 : Clacton 1St Edmunds College  12.30 pmD Webb & Cambridge City HC D Burt
EWL Div 1N   
Harleston Magpies 2 : St Ives 1Harleston Magpies HC astro  12.30 pm Norfolk
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Ipswich 2Coldhams Common  11:00amB Harness & R Gooch
Wisbech Town 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00pmD Perry & St Ives HC S Fairhall
27 Oct 12  
EML Div 1   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Ely City 1Coldhams Common  12.30pmD Webb & N Drage
Harpenden 1 : Saffron Walden 1St Albans Boys School  12:00pm Beds & Herts
March Town 1 : Sudbury 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30J Phagoora & D Amps
Cambridge City 2 : St Ives 1Leys School  11.30amT Bond & T Gregson
EML Div 2  
City of Peterborough 4 : Norwich Dragons 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2.30pmB Harness & M Brook
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge City 3Nowton Park Astro  3:00pm Suffolk
Spalding 1 : Cambridge University 3Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  2:00 Lincs
Wapping 2 : Royston 1Mile End Stadium  11.30 am Essex
EWL Div 1N 
St Ives 1 : Ipswich 3One Leisure St Ives  14:00K Evans & D Perry
Long Sutton 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Peele School  1.00pm Lincs
Watton 1 : Wisbech Town 1Watton Sports Centre  13:00 Norfolk

 

Oct 12

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association