Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Oct 2013

 

5 Oct 13   
EML Div 1  
St Ives 1 : Harpenden 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00 R Goodson & J Phagoora
Bourne Deeping 1 : Saffron Walden 1Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30   Lincs
West Herts 2 : Ely City 1New Playing Field  15:00    Beds & Herts
EML Div 2  
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Spalding 1Coldhams Common  12.30D Amps & M Davies
Cambridge University 3 : Wisbech Town 2Cambridge University HC astro  10.30J Blanchard & S Wilson
Norwich Dragons 1 : Cambridge City 3TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
Newmarket 1 : Norwich City 2Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30K Shah & C Robinson N Carter
Harpenden 2 : Royston 1St Albans Boys School  12:00 Beds & Herts
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : Dereham 1Perse Girls School  1230D Perry & D Pitfield
Saffron Walden 1 : Pelicans 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:00B Harness & Royston HC (C Smith)
Wisbech Town 1 : St Ives 1 Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 T Hopkinson & C Robinson
Norwich Dragons 1 : City of Peterborough 1TCH Dragons' Den  11.30  Norfolk

Wisbech GS

  

Culford School v Wisbech GS

 Culford 1415 

12 Oct 13

  
EML Div 1 
Ely City 1 : Colchester 1Ely City HC astro  13:30K Shah & D Amps  C Carmody (Coach - R Munns)
Saffron Walden 1 : St Ives 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30J Glover & R Goodson T Martin
EML Div 2          
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Newmarket 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Spalding 1 : Norwich City 2  Glen Park Astro - Spalding HC  2.00  Lincs
Wisbech Town 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 M Davies & M Brook
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge University 3Pelicans HC astro  3.00 Norfolk
Cambridge City 3 : Sudbury 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00J BlanchardT Hopkinson Royston HC
Royston 1 : Southend 1St Edmunds College  2.00M Davies & B Harness & D Roberts
EWL 1N 
Pelicans 1 : Cambridge City 2Pelicans HC astro  1.30 Lincs
St Ives 1 : Saffron Walden 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30C Robinson & D Perry Wisbech HC (T Atkins)
City of Peterborough 1 : Wisbech Town 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1.00 D Perry & Wisbech HC (H Atkins)
Schools   
 Wisbech GS v Kings School Ely Wisbech @ 1400 
 Perse Girls V Culford School Perse Girls Cambridge @ 1400 
 13 Oct 13  
County Masters Comp  City of Peterborough HC astro  1.30B Budd, C Dodd, K Shah & B Harness
19 Oct 13   
EML Div 1   
Upminster 1 : Saffron Walden 1Coopers Coborn School  1.00 Essex
St Ives 1 : Ipswich-East Suffolk 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Amps & J Glover
Bourne Deeping 1 : Ely City 1Arthur Mellows Village College Astro  12.30 Lincs
EML Div 2   
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Pelicans 1Coldhams Common  12.30B Harness R Lewis & T Hopkinson
Cambridge University 3 : Cambridge City 3Cambridge University HC astro  10.30 C Newitt & C Robinson M Davies
Norwich Dragons 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
Newmarket 1 : Spalding 1Newmarket Leisure Centre  15.30D Pitfield & B Harness J Phagoora
Norwich City 2 : Wisbech Town 2Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
Chelmsford 2 : Royston 1Chelmsford HC astro  3.45 Essex
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : St Ives 1Perse Girls School  1230B Harness & Wisbech HC (R Kaye)
Saffron Walden 1 : City of Peterborough 1Newport Free Grammar School  12:30      Camb City HC(S Mulligan) & Royston HC (C Smith)
Wisbech Town 1 : Lincoln 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00 D Perry &  R Munns
26 Oct 13  
EML Div 1   
Ely City 1 : St Ives 1  Ely City HC astro  13:30M Brook & D Pitfield
Saffron Walden 1 : Old Southendian 1Newport Free Grammar School  13:30N Carter & D Amps
EML Div 2  
Norwich Dragons 1 : Newmarket 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.30 Norfolk
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge University 3Ipswich Sports Club (Henley Road)  12.00 Suffolk
Wisbech Town 2 : Spalding 1Wisbech Town HC astro  2.30 R Munns & N Liversedge
Cambridge City 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1Cambridge University HC astro  3.00B Harness &  B Budd & A Mayes
Royston 1 : Luton Town 1  St Edmunds College  2.00D Roberts & M Davies B Harness
EWL Div 1N 
Norwich City 1 : Wisbech Town 1Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
Lincoln 1 : Saffron Walden 1Yarborough Leisure Centre  12.00 Lincs
St Ives 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30D Perry &  T Hopkinson. C Robinson
City of Peterborough 1 : Cambridge City 2City of Peterborough HC astro  11.30City of P'boro HC & Cambs City HC

 

Oct 2013

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association