Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Oct 14

 

4 Oct 14   
EML Div 1  
St Ives 1 : Old Southendian 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00M Brook & R Goodson
EML Div 2  
Cambridge University 3 : March Town 1Cambridge University HC astro  10.30am     J Blanchard C Newitt & T Hopkinson
City of Peterborough 4 : North Norfolk 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30K Shah &  Wisbech HC
Ely City 1 : Ipswich 2Ely City HC astro  1.30C Robinson &  J Blanchard & B Harness
Saffron Walden 2 : Cambridge City 3Newport Free Grammar School  14:00C Robinson &  S Webb & D Burt      (Coach D Roberts)
EWL 1N
Cambridge City 2 : St Ives 1Perse Girls School  12.30D Perry & K Evans
Bedford 2 : Cambridge University 1Bedford HC astro  11.00 Beds & Herts
Lincoln 1 : Wisbech Town 1Lincoln HC astro  1.30 Lincs
11 Oct 14  
EML Div 1 
Brentwood 1 : St Ives 1Becket Keys School  2.00 Essex
EML Div 2          
Cambridge City 3 : March Town 1Leys School  11.30K Baldock & R Goodson
Norwich City 2 : Cambridge University 3Taverham High School  2:30 Norfolk
Norwich Dragons 1 : City of Peterborough 4TCH Dragons' Den  2.00 Norfolk
Sudbury 1 : Ely City 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00 Suffolk
Ipswich 2 : Saffron Walden 2  Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  1:00 Suffolk
EWL 1N 
Cambridge University 1 : Cambridge City 2 Cambridge University HC astro  12.00K Evans & T Hopkinson S Aldous D Roberts
St Ives 1 : Bury St Edmunds 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30B Harness & C Reed
Wisbech Town 1 : North Norfolk 1 Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00D Perry & M Davies S Aldous
18 Oct 14   
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Spalding 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00K Baldock & V Hagedorn
EML Div 2   
Cambridge University 3 : Cambridge City 3Cambridge University HC astro  10.30C Newitt & H Atkins
City of Peterborough 4 : Norwich City 2City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30B Harness &  J Phagoora
Ely City 1 : North Norfolk 1Ely City HC astro  1.30S Webb & R Goodson
March Town 1 : Ipswich 2Neale-Wade Community College  1.30M Brook & M Davies
Saffron Walden 2 : Sudbury 1 Newport Free Grammar School  13:30K Evans & Cambs C S Aldous
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Bedford 2Perse Girls School  12.30D Perry & T Hopkinson J Blanchard
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge University 1Nowton Park Astro  1:00 Suffolk
Lincoln 1 : St Ives 1  Lincoln HC astro  12.00 Lincs
Dereham 1 : Wisbech Town 1 Dereham HC astro  12:00 Norfolk
25 Oct 14  
EML Div 1   
St Ives 1 : Ford 1One Leisure St Ives 1230R Goodson & S Webb & J Phagoora
EML Div 2  
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge City 3Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  12:00 Suffolk
City of Peterborough 4 : Cambridge University 3Thomas Deacon Academy  12:30M Brook &  T Atkins
Norwich Dragons 1 : Ely City 1TCH Dragons' Den  2.00 Norfolk
Sudbury 1 : March Town 1Great Cornard Sports Centre  2.00 Suffolk
North Norfolk 1 : Saffron Walden 2Cromer High School  2.30 Norfolk
EWL Div 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Blueharts 1 Perse Girls School  12.30C Reed & J Blanchard
Cambridge University 1 : Lincoln 1Cambridge University HC astro  12.00B Harness & S Aldous
St Ives 1 : North Norfolk 1   One Leisure St Ives  2:00D Perry & K Baldock
Wisbech Town 1 : Watton 1Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00K Evans & M Davies

 

Oct 2014

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association