Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Oct 2015

 

3 Oct 15   
EML Div 1  
Cambridge City 3 : Wapping 2St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00C Reed & K Baldock J Blanchard
CoP 3 : Pelicans 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30M Brook & D Reeson
March Town 1 : Bishops Stortford 1Neale-Wade Community College  1pm S Webb &  V Hagedorn
EML Div 2  
Sudbury 1 : Cambridge City 4Great Cornard Sports Centre  3.30 Suffolk
Shefford & Sandy 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 Herts & Beds
Norwich City 2 : CoP 4Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk
Dereham 2 : St Ives 1Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
EWL 1N
Bedford 2 : Cambridge City 2Bedford HC astro  1:00 Herts & Beds
CoP 1 : Wisbech Town 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30B Harness & K Evans S Bryden
Spalding 1 : Royston 1Glen Park Astro 12.30 Lincs
Saffron Walden 1 : Lindum 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00 1.00K Evans & J Blanchard Royston HC (A Kendall) & D Burt

10 Oct 15

  
EML Div 1 
Ford 1 : Cambridge City 3Old Loughtonians HC astro  1.00 Essex
Chelmsford 2 : CoP 3Chelmsford HC astro  2.00 Essex
West Herts 2 : March Town 1New Playing Field  3pm Herts & Beds
EML Div 2          
Cambridge City 4 : Bury St Edmunds 1Peter Boizot Astro  11.00K Baldock & D Reeson
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Sudbury 1Coldhams Common  12:30 J Blanchard & C Reed
CoP 4 : Norwich Dragons 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30B Harness & T Atkins
Ipswich 2 : St Ives 1Ipswich Sports Club 12:00    Suffolk
EWL 1N 
Cambridge City 2 : Norwich Dragons 2Perse Girls School  2.00K Evans & S Webb
Royston 1 : CoP 1One Leisure - St. Neots  1.30Cambs Nomads (R Furlong) & M Brook Cambs  City
Letchworth 1 : Saffron Walden 1Letchworth HC astro  12:30 Herts & Beds
Wisbech Town 1 : Bedford 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00March HC (N Liversedge) & Camb City (T Ireland)
17 Oct 15   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : Old Southendian 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00M Brook & B Harness
CoP 3 : Bishops Stortford 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11:30C Reed & H Atkins
March Town 1 : Wapping 2Neale-Wade Community College  1pmD Reeson & S Webb
EML Div 2   
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Nowton Park Astro  3:00 Suffolk
Shefford & Sandy 1 : CoP 4Shefford and Sandy HC astro  2.30 Herts & Beds
St Ives 1 : Cambridge City 4One Leisure St Ives  2.00K Baldock & Royston HC (S Gourd)
EWL Div 1N   
Norwich City 1 : Cambridge City 2Taverham High School  11:30 Norfolk
CoP 1 : Lindum 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30D Perry & S Bryden
Bedford 2 : Royston 1Bedford HC astro  1:00 Herts & Beds
Saffron Walden 1 : Blueharts 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00K Evans & Cambs City HC (M Brookes)
Norwich Dragons 2 : Wisbech Town 1TCH Dragons' Den  1.00 Norfolk
18 Oct 15   
EH Trophy   
March : Shefford & Sandy Neale-Wade Community College  1.30 D Reeson & J Phagoora
24 Oct 15  
EML Div 1   
Chelmsford 2 : Cambridge City 3Chelmsford HC astro  2.00 Essex
East London 1 : CoP 3Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre  11:00 Essex
Ford 1 : March Town 1Old Loughtonians HC astro  1.00 Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambridge City 4 : Ipswich 2Cambridge University HC astro  3.00C Reed & S Bryden (Coach - D Roberts)
Cambridge Nomads 1 : St Ives 1Coldhams Common  12:30S Webb & K Baldock
CoP 4 : Sudbury 1City of Peterborough HC astro  1pmM Brook & D Reeson
EWL Div 1N 
Letchworth 1 : CoP 1Letchworth HC astro  12:30 Herts & Beds
Royston 1 : Norwich Dragons 2One Leisure - St. Neots  1.30K Evans & B Harness
Saffron Walden 1 : Norwich City 1Joyce Frankland Academy  12.00J Blanchard & D Pitfield Cambs City HC
Wisbech Town 1 : Cambridge City 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00D Perry & Cambs Nomads HC (S Broadbent)
25 Oct 15   
EH Trophy   
Wisbech L1 :  Watton L1Wisbech HC 12.00  Conceded by Watton
31 Oct 15   
EML Div 1   
Cambridge City 3 : East London 1St Johns College Sports Ground  12.00K Baldock & J Blanchard
CoP 3 : West Herts 2Thomas Deacon Academy  12.00 D Amps & J Phagoora  H Atkins
March Town 1 : Old Southendian 1Neale-Wade Community College  1.00D Reeson &  B Harness
EML Div 2   
Dereham 2 : Cambridge City 4Dereham HC astro  1:30 Norfolk
Ipswich 2 : Cambridge Nomads 1Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  10:30 Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds 1 : CoP 4Nowton Park Astro  3:00 Suffolk
St Ives 1 : UEA Men 1One Leisure St Ives  2.00D Burt &  Royston HC (C Smith)
EWL Div 1N   
Cambridge City 2 : Royston 1Perse Girls School  2.00 D Perry & S Bryden
CoP 1 : Blueharts 1City of Peterborough HC astro  2:30K Evans & Cambs City HC (B Dykes)
Spalding 1 : Saffron Walden 1Glen Park Astro  12.30 Lincs
Norwich City 1 : Wisbech Town 1 Taverham High School  1:00 Norfolk

 

Oct 2015

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association