Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Oct 19

 

 

03 Oct 20  
EML Div 1  
Brentwood:Bourne Deeping1255 @ Becket Keys School   Essex
Bishops Stortford:Cambs City 31500@ Herts & Essex HS Sports Centre   Herts & Beds
Crostyx:Cambs South1330 @ Ashton Playing Field   Essex
EML Div 2  
Cambs City 4:Cambs Uni 31100 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 1O Habibi & H Wanchoo
Cambs Nomads 1:Wisbech1130 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 3 I Wilson & N Pitchford
North Norfolk:C 0 P 3  TBC   Norfolk 
C o P 4:Norwich C 2 1300 @ Dalroyd Sports Ground D Webb & J Phagoora 
Ipswich 2:Kettering 1400 @ Tuddenham Rd   Suffolk 
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:Watton1430 @ Wilberforce RD Pitch 3J Brynjolffsen & H Wanchoo
Cambridge Uni 2:Norwich Dragons1330 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 1B Harness & J Gourd Cambs S HC
Norwich C:CoP 2:1300 @ Taverham Rec Fac   Norfolk
St Neots:Cambs South 1430 @ Longsands Academy D Perry & V Hagedorn

 

  

10 Oct 20  
EML Div 1  
Bourne Deeping:Blueharts 21400 @ Arthur Mellows Village CollD Webb & J Phagoora  O Habibi
Cambs City 3:Crostyx1430 @ Lee Valley Hockey Centre   Essex
Cambs South:Bury St Edmunds1330 @ Long Rd Coll I Wilson & N Pitchford
EML Div 2  
Norwich Dragons:Cambs City 4:1400 @ Dragons Den       Norfolk
Cambs Uni 3:Cambs Nomads 1100 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 1 C Grant (Cambs South HC) & T Ireland (Cambs City HC)  Coach - R Lewis  
C o P 4:N Norfolk 1300 @ Dalroyd Sports Ground S Wilmot & L Paris (Kettering HC) 
Kettering:Pelicans 1300 @ Bishops Stopford School J Phagoora  O Habibi & J Brynjolffsen
Wisbech:C o P 31345 @ Harecroft Rd B Harness & P Watts (Lincs HUA)
EWL 1
Norwich Dragons:Cambridge City 3:1145 @ Dragons Den   Norfolk
UAE:Cambridge Uni 2:1300 @ UAE Sportspark   Norfolk
Cambs South:C o P 21200 @ Long Rd CollegeD Perry & J Jones
Watton:St Neots 1430 @ Watton Sports Cen    Norfolk 

 

  

17 Oct 20  
EML Div 1  
Bishops Stortford:Bourne Deeping1500 @ Herts & Essex Sports Centre   Herts & Beds
Bury St Edmunds:Cambs City 31400 @ Culford Hockey Centre   Suffolk
Harleston Magpies 2:Cambs South1130 @ Harleston HC   Norfolk 
EML Div 2  
Cambs City 4:Kettering1230 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 2I Wilson & B Harness 
Cambs Nomads 1:Norwich Dragons1200 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 3 J Brynjollfsen & O Habibi  Coach R Lewis
C 0 P 3:Cambs Uni 3 1430 @ Dalroyd Sports Ground J Phagoora & D Webb
Ipswich 2:C o P 4 1400 @ Tuddenham Rd    Suffolk 
N Norfolk:Wisbech         TBC   Norfolk 
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:UAE 11530 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 2Cambs Uni HC S Gilmore & F Polonius (Cambs Nomads)
Cambridge Uni 2:N Norfolk1430 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 1N Pitchford & C Larner B Hudson R Harris Cambs City HC  Coach R Munns
CoP 2:Watton1300 @ Dalroyd Sports GroundD Perry & J Phagoora
Norwich C 1:Cambs South1300 @ Taverham Rd Rec Fac    Norfolk 
St Neots:Norwich Dragons 1430 @ Longsands Ac H Wanchoo & N Wareham J Gordon 

 

   

24 Oct 20  
EML Div 1  
Bourne Deeping:Crostyx1230 @ Arthur Mellows Village CollJ Phagoora & I Wilson
Cambs City 3:Harleston Magpies 21430 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 1O Habibi & R Lewis Cambs Uni HC
Cambs South:UAE 11330 @ Long Rd Coll D Webb &  J Gordon
EML Div 2  
Norwich C 2:Cambs City 41430 @ Taverham Rec Fac   Norfolk
Cambs Uni 3:Wisbech 1100 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 1Cambs South HC C Grant S Riches & S Webb  Grimshaw Cambs City HC  Coach R Lewis
Norwich Dragons:C 0 P 3 1400 @ Dragons Den   Norfolk 
C o P 4:Pelicans 1100 @ Queen Katharine AcademyR Cogin & L Paris (Kettering HC)
Kettering:Cambs Nomads 1300 @ Bishops Stopford School B Harness & D Perry
EWL 1
N Norfolk:Cambridge City 3:1130 @ Cromer Sports Cen   Norfolk
Dereham:Cambridge Uni 2:1200 @ Dereham HC   Norfolk
Norwich Dragons:CoP 2:1230 @ Dragons Den   Norfolk
Watton:Cambs South1430 @ Watton Sports Cen    Watton 
UAE:St Neots 1300 @ UAE Sportspark    Norfolk 

 

  

31 Oct 20  
EML Div 1  
Bury St Eddmunds:Bourne Deeping1400@ Culford Hockey Centre   Suffolk
UAE:Cambs City 31130 @ UAE Sportspark   Norfolk
Upminster:Cambs South1300 @ Coopers Company Colborn School   Essex
EML Div 2  
C o P 3:Kettering1000 @ Dalrod Sports GroundJ Brynjolffson & S Wilmot
Cambs City 4:C o P 41200 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 2 O Habibi & G Farrin (Cambs Uni)
Cambs Nomads;Norwich C21300 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 3I Wilson & J Gordon
Wisbech 1;Norwich Dragons 11345 @ Harecroft RdD Webb & J Phagoora   
N Norfolk:Cambs Uni 31300 @ Sheringham High Sch.   Norfolk  
EWL 1
Cambridge City 3:Dereham1530 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 1

(Cambs Uni HC) S Gilmore & H Wanchoo  J Jones

Cambridge Uni 2:Bury St Edmunds1330 @ Wilberforce Rd Pitch 2J Peterson (Cambs City HC) & C Samuel  (City  of P'boro HC)
CoP 2:UAE1500 1430 @ Dalrod Sports GroundH Wanchoo B Harness & P Matthews (Cambs Nomads HC)
Cambs South:Norwich Dragons1330 @ Long Rd 6th Form CollB Harness J Jones & S Tippen (Cambs City HC)
St Neots:N Norfolk1430 @ Longsands Ac D Perry & G Freer (Wisbech HC)

 

Oct 2020

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association