Neutral Pool Umpiring

CHUA Fixtures and Appointments

Appointments that have changed will have the umpires name struck out.

Where a club is nominated to supply an umpire, the club is to email details of the umpire to the home team and the appointments secretary at least 10 days before the date of the match.

 

Appointments Sep 12

 

15 Sep 12   
EML Div 1  
Old Southendian 1 : March Town 1Old Southendian HC astro  2pm Essex
Cambridge Nomads 1 : Cambridge City 2Coldhams Common  12.30pmJ Phagoora & D Burt
Ely City 1 : Saffron Walden 1Ely City HC astro  13.30K Evans & B Harness
Felixstowe 1 : St Ives 1Orwell High School  12.30pm Suffolk
EML Div 2  
City of Peterborough 4 : Pelicans 1City of Peterborough HC astro  4.00pmD Elworthy & B Budd & D Amps
Cambridge City 3 : Dereham 2Cambridge University HC astro  3pmD Pitfield & C Robinson
Ipswich-East Suffolk 1 : Cambridge University 3Copleston Centre  2.30 pm Suffolk
Bishops Stortford 2 : Royston 1Hockerill College  1.30pm Beds & Herts
EWL 1N  
St Ives 1 : Ipswich 2One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Perry & R Gooch
Ipswich 3 : Cambridge Nomads 1Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  1:00pm Suffolk
Pelicans 1 : Wisbech Town 1Pelicans HC astro  12.00 Lincs
   
22 Sep 12  
EML Div 1 
March Town 1 : Broxbourne 1Neale-Wade Community College  14.30J Phagoora & B Harness
Cambridge City 2 : Old Southendian 1Leys School  11.30am N Carter & N Drage
Saffron Walden 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Newport Free Grammar School  1:30G Douglas & D Webb
St Ives 1 : Ely City 1One Leisure St Ives  12:30H Atkins & A Greaves
EML Div 2          
Harleston Magpies 3 : City of Peterborough 4Harleston Magpies HC astro  1.45 Norfolk
Cambridge University 3 : Cambridge City 3Cambridge University HC astro  1.30pmK Evans & D Amps
Royston 1 : Blueharts 2St Edmunds College  12.30 pmS Aldous & D Roberts D Burt
EWL 1N 
Cambridge Nomads 1 : St Ives 1Coldhams Common  11:00am   D Pitfield & R Munns
Wisbech Town 1 : Harleston Magpies 2Wisbech Town HC astro  1.00pmD Perry & R Gooch
   
29 Sep 12   
EML Div 1   
Broxbourne 1 : Cambridge City 2Broxbourne HC astro  1.30 pm Beds & Herts
Old Southendian 1 : Saffron Walden 1Old Southendian HC astro  2pm Essex
Cambridge Nomads 1 : St Ives 1Coldhams Common  12.30pmB Harness & D Webb R Lewis
Ely City 1 : Sudbury 1Ely City HC astro  13.30   S Wilson & M Pilgrim D Webb
Harpenden 1 : March Town 1St Albans Boys School  12:00pm Beds & Herts
EML Div 2   
City of Peterborough 4 : Spalding 1City of Peterborough HC astro  11.30amC Robinson & J Shepherd
Bury St Edmunds 1 : Cambridge University 3Nowton Park Astro  3:00pm Suffolk
Cambridge City 3 : University of East Anglia Men 1Cambridge University HC astro  3pmJ Phagoora & R Lewis
Witham 1 : Royston 1Bramston Sports Ground  14:00 Essex
EWL Div 1N   
Dereham 1 : Cambridge Nomads 1Dereham HC astro  1:30pm Norfolk
St Ives 1 : Lowestoft Ladies 1One Leisure St Ives  14:00D Perry & D Pitfield
Ipswich 3 : Wisbech Town 1Ipswich Sports Club (Tuddenham Road)  12:00pm Suffolk

 

Sep 2012

Cambridgeshire Hockey Umpiring Association